FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
-
- Se7en
- Posts: 2432
- Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2010 10:52 am
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Brighton - Odeon or Cineworld
- Location: Brighton
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
1. Up in the Air (7.5)
2. The Boys Are Back (7)
3. Mamma Mia! (8)
4. Precious (9)
5. Invictus (8)
6. Everybody's Fine (7)
7. Food Inc (8)
8. The Last Station (7.5)
9. Ondine (7)
10. From Paris With Love (6)
11. Fantastic Mr. Fox (7.5)
12. The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (5)
13. The Hurt Locker (8.5)
14. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (8.5)
15. Remember Me (8)
16. Kick Ass (9.5)
17. The Blind Side (8)
18. The Pacific (8)
19. How To Train Your Dragon (8.5)
20. Repo Men (5)
21. Iron Man 2 (8)
22. Hot Tub Time Machine (7)
23. Prince of Persia: Sands of Time, (8)
24. The Rebound (8)
25. She's Out of My League (7)
26. Brooklyn's Finest (7)
27. Letters to Juliet (6.5)
28. The Karate Kid (9)
29. Shrek Forever After (8.5)
30. Toy Story 3 (8)
31. Get Him to the Greek (8)
32. Heartbreaker (8)
33. Twilight Eclipse (10)
34. Inception (10)
35. Knight & Day (7.5)
36. The A-Team (7)
37. The Sorcerer's Apprentice (7.5)
38. Step Up 3D (6)
39. Black Dynamite (7)
40. Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (8)
41. The Girl Who Played With Fire (8)
42. Despicable Me (8.5)
43. Going The Distance (8)
44. Cyrus (7)
45. Winter's Bone (7)
46. Made in Dagenham (9)
47. The Death & Life of Charlie St Cloud (7)
48. The Town (9)
49. The Losers (5)
50. Thorne: Sleepyhead (8)
51. Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (8.5)
52. The Social Network (8.5)
53. Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (6)
54. Due Date (7)
55. The Hangover (9)
56. RED (7.5)
57. My Afternoons with Marguerite (8.5)
58. Unstoppable (7.5)
59. The Kids Are All Right (8.5)
60. Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows (8)
61. Norwegian Wood (7)
62. The Next Three Days (9)
63. Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (7)
64. Tron: Legacy (6)
65. The Kings Speech (9)
2. The Boys Are Back (7)
3. Mamma Mia! (8)
4. Precious (9)
5. Invictus (8)
6. Everybody's Fine (7)
7. Food Inc (8)
8. The Last Station (7.5)
9. Ondine (7)
10. From Paris With Love (6)
11. Fantastic Mr. Fox (7.5)
12. The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (5)
13. The Hurt Locker (8.5)
14. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (8.5)
15. Remember Me (8)
16. Kick Ass (9.5)
17. The Blind Side (8)
18. The Pacific (8)
19. How To Train Your Dragon (8.5)
20. Repo Men (5)
21. Iron Man 2 (8)
22. Hot Tub Time Machine (7)
23. Prince of Persia: Sands of Time, (8)
24. The Rebound (8)
25. She's Out of My League (7)
26. Brooklyn's Finest (7)
27. Letters to Juliet (6.5)
28. The Karate Kid (9)
29. Shrek Forever After (8.5)
30. Toy Story 3 (8)
31. Get Him to the Greek (8)
32. Heartbreaker (8)
33. Twilight Eclipse (10)
34. Inception (10)
35. Knight & Day (7.5)
36. The A-Team (7)
37. The Sorcerer's Apprentice (7.5)
38. Step Up 3D (6)
39. Black Dynamite (7)
40. Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (8)
41. The Girl Who Played With Fire (8)
42. Despicable Me (8.5)
43. Going The Distance (8)
44. Cyrus (7)
45. Winter's Bone (7)
46. Made in Dagenham (9)
47. The Death & Life of Charlie St Cloud (7)
48. The Town (9)
49. The Losers (5)
50. Thorne: Sleepyhead (8)
51. Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (8.5)
52. The Social Network (8.5)
53. Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (6)
54. Due Date (7)
55. The Hangover (9)
56. RED (7.5)
57. My Afternoons with Marguerite (8.5)
58. Unstoppable (7.5)
59. The Kids Are All Right (8.5)
60. Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows (8)
61. Norwegian Wood (7)
62. The Next Three Days (9)
63. Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (7)
64. Tron: Legacy (6)
65. The Kings Speech (9)
Last edited by hdaniel82 on Tue Jan 18, 2011 2:42 pm, edited 42 times in total.
Preferred cinemas:
Weekdays: Central London (all West End), West India Quay, Greenwich O2, Vue Islington
Weekends: Greenwich (O2, Odeon, PH), Vue Stratford City, Stratford PH
Weekdays: Central London (all West End), West India Quay, Greenwich O2, Vue Islington
Weekends: Greenwich (O2, Odeon, PH), Vue Stratford City, Stratford PH
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Exam 8/10
Ponyo 10/10
Princess & the Frog 9/10
The Lovely Bones 8/10
Up in the Air 9/10
Invictus 9/10
Micmacs 8/10
The Blind Side 8/10
Alice in Wonderland 4/10
Wolfman 3/10
Kick-Ass 10/10
Nanny McPhee 2 6/10
How to Train Your Dragon 9/10
Date Night 7/10
Hot Tub Time Machine 9/10
The Last Song 5/10
Prince of Persia 4/10
Iron Man 2 9/10
Get Him To The Greek 5/10
4.3.2.1 9/10
Shutter Island 8/10
Cop Out 7/10
MacGruber 8/10
She's Out Of My League 7/10
Death at a Funeral 5/10
The Karate Kid 8/10
The Losers 5/10
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans 10/10
Four Lions 10/10
I Love You Phillip Morris 10/10
The Joneses 5/10
Whip It 9/10
Shrek: The Final Chapter 3/10
Percy Jackson 4/10
The Brothers Bloom 7/10
Big Fan 8/10
Greenberg 10/10
Whatever Works 10/10
Predators 8/10
Twilight: Eclipse 5/10
Toy Story 3 10/10
Splice 6/10
The A Team 8/10
Inception 10/10
Knight and Day 7/10
Salt 4/10
The Sorcerer's Apprentice 2/10
The Expendables 6/10
The Hole in 3D 8/10
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World 10/10
Ponyo 10/10
Princess & the Frog 9/10
The Lovely Bones 8/10
Up in the Air 9/10
Invictus 9/10
Micmacs 8/10
The Blind Side 8/10
Alice in Wonderland 4/10
Wolfman 3/10
Kick-Ass 10/10
Nanny McPhee 2 6/10
How to Train Your Dragon 9/10
Date Night 7/10
Hot Tub Time Machine 9/10
The Last Song 5/10
Prince of Persia 4/10
Iron Man 2 9/10
Get Him To The Greek 5/10
4.3.2.1 9/10
Shutter Island 8/10
Cop Out 7/10
MacGruber 8/10
She's Out Of My League 7/10
Death at a Funeral 5/10
The Karate Kid 8/10
The Losers 5/10
Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans 10/10
Four Lions 10/10
I Love You Phillip Morris 10/10
The Joneses 5/10
Whip It 9/10
Shrek: The Final Chapter 3/10
Percy Jackson 4/10
The Brothers Bloom 7/10
Big Fan 8/10
Greenberg 10/10
Whatever Works 10/10
Predators 8/10
Twilight: Eclipse 5/10
Toy Story 3 10/10
Splice 6/10
The A Team 8/10
Inception 10/10
Knight and Day 7/10
Salt 4/10
The Sorcerer's Apprentice 2/10
The Expendables 6/10
The Hole in 3D 8/10
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World 10/10
Last edited by gregmss on Tue Aug 17, 2010 10:48 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
The Blind Side 4/10
Alice in Wonderland 4/10
Wolfman 4/10
Kick-Ass 7/10
Get Him To The Greek 6/10
Alice in Wonderland 4/10
Wolfman 4/10
Kick-Ass 7/10
Get Him To The Greek 6/10
-
- The Fifth Element
- Posts: 539
- Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 3:51 pm
- Old post count: 455
- Preferred Cinemas: All Central London: Check full list of cinemas in my interests
- I have tickets for: Everybody's Fine/Lovely Bones, The Wolfman, Kick Ass,
- Location: Central London
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
1. It's Complicated 7.5/10
2. Sex & Drugs & Rock n' Roll 7/10
3. Up In The Air 8/10
4. Brothers 8/10
5. The Lovely Bones 6.5/10
6. Tony: London Serial Killer 5/10
7. The Blind Side 9/10
8. Wolfman 6.5/10
9. The Hurt Locker 6/10
10. Kick-Ass 8/10
11. Date Night 7/10
12. Hot Tub Time Machine 8/10
13. Prince of Persia 9/10
14. Bad Lieutenant 7/10
15. Death At A Funeral 8/10
16. Black Death 4/10
17. Sex and the City 2 6.5/10
18. Brooklyn's Finest 8/10
19. The Karate Kid 8.5/10
20. Toy Story 3 7.5/10
21. Get Him To The Greek 8/10
22. Inception 7/10
23. Precious 9.5/10
24. Repo Men 7.5/10
25. Ninja Assassin 8.5/10
2. Sex & Drugs & Rock n' Roll 7/10
3. Up In The Air 8/10
4. Brothers 8/10
5. The Lovely Bones 6.5/10
6. Tony: London Serial Killer 5/10
7. The Blind Side 9/10
8. Wolfman 6.5/10
9. The Hurt Locker 6/10
10. Kick-Ass 8/10
11. Date Night 7/10
12. Hot Tub Time Machine 8/10
13. Prince of Persia 9/10
14. Bad Lieutenant 7/10
15. Death At A Funeral 8/10
16. Black Death 4/10
17. Sex and the City 2 6.5/10
18. Brooklyn's Finest 8/10
19. The Karate Kid 8.5/10
20. Toy Story 3 7.5/10
21. Get Him To The Greek 8/10
22. Inception 7/10
23. Precious 9.5/10
24. Repo Men 7.5/10
25. Ninja Assassin 8.5/10
Preferred cinemas: All Central London: APOLLO Piccadilly, EMPIRE Leicester Sq; ODEONS: Leicester Sq/Covent Garden/West End/Whiteleys/Panton St; VUE: West End/Fulham/Islington, CINEWORLD: Haymarket/Shaftesbury Ave; Brixton Ritzy,
Then: Westfield, o2, Clapham
Then: Westfield, o2, Clapham
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Not been here long but have managed a few films so far this year.
1. Old Dogs 7/10
2. Hot Tub Time Machine 7/10
3. Bad Lieutenant 4/10
4. Death at a Funeral 7/10
5. She out of my League 8/10
6. Heartbreakers 6/10
7. Get him to the Greek 7.5/10
8. The Karate Kid 8/10
9. Made in Dagenham 8/10
10. The Rebound 7/10
11. Step Up 3D 7/10
Up and coming
12. Socerors Apprentice
1. Old Dogs 7/10
2. Hot Tub Time Machine 7/10
3. Bad Lieutenant 4/10
4. Death at a Funeral 7/10
5. She out of my League 8/10
6. Heartbreakers 6/10
7. Get him to the Greek 7.5/10
8. The Karate Kid 8/10
9. Made in Dagenham 8/10
10. The Rebound 7/10
11. Step Up 3D 7/10
Up and coming
12. Socerors Apprentice
Last edited by cathuk on Fri Aug 06, 2010 1:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
1. Sex and the City 2 7/10
2. Hot Tub Time Machine 7/10
3. Bad Lieutenant 0/10
4. Death at a Funeral 8/10
5. Heartbreakers 9/10
7. The Karate Kid 10/10
8. The Collector 0/10
9. The Rebound 5/10
10. Robin Hood 2/10
11. Inception 7/10
12. A-Team 2/10
13. City Island 8/10
14. Knight and Day 9/10
15. The Blind Side 9/10
16. Date Night 8/10
2. Hot Tub Time Machine 7/10
3. Bad Lieutenant 0/10
4. Death at a Funeral 8/10
5. Heartbreakers 9/10
7. The Karate Kid 10/10
8. The Collector 0/10
9. The Rebound 5/10
10. Robin Hood 2/10
11. Inception 7/10
12. A-Team 2/10
13. City Island 8/10
14. Knight and Day 9/10
15. The Blind Side 9/10
16. Date Night 8/10
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Sherlock Holmes 6/10
Up in the Air 8/10
The Lovely Bones 5/10
Invictus 6.5/10
Everybody's Fine 6/10
The Blind Side 7.5/10
The Hurt Locker 5.5/10
Kick-Ass 8.5/10
Hot Tub Time Machine 5/10
Bad Lieutenant 4.5/10
Toy Story 3 7/10
Inception 7.5/10
The A-Team 7/10
Sorcerer's Apprentice 5.5/10
Avatar 6.5/10
Precious 7.5/10
The Road 5/10
Edge of Darkness 6/10
Valentine's Day 6/10
I love you Phillip Morris 5/10
Green Zone 6/10
Step-Up 3D 6/10
Daybreakers 6/10
Ninja Assassin 3/10
Get Him To The Greek 6.5/10
The Crazies 6/10
Up in the Air 8/10
The Lovely Bones 5/10
Invictus 6.5/10
Everybody's Fine 6/10
The Blind Side 7.5/10
The Hurt Locker 5.5/10
Kick-Ass 8.5/10
Hot Tub Time Machine 5/10
Bad Lieutenant 4.5/10
Toy Story 3 7/10
Inception 7.5/10
The A-Team 7/10
Sorcerer's Apprentice 5.5/10
Avatar 6.5/10
Precious 7.5/10
The Road 5/10
Edge of Darkness 6/10
Valentine's Day 6/10
I love you Phillip Morris 5/10
Green Zone 6/10
Step-Up 3D 6/10
Daybreakers 6/10
Ninja Assassin 3/10
Get Him To The Greek 6.5/10
The Crazies 6/10
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
1. The Last Airbender 5/10
2. Going the Distance 6/10
3. Despicable Me
2. Going the Distance 6/10
3. Despicable Me
Last edited by lucky_charm on Fri Sep 03, 2010 11:03 am, edited 1 time in total.
- owichmann
- Air Force One
- Posts: 26
- Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2009 10:42 am
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Cineworld and Odeon Milton Keynes
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
1. 04/01 It's Complicated - 6/10
2. 18/01 The Boys Are Back - 6/10
3. 26/1 Lovely Bones - 7/10
4. 31/01 The Princess and The Frog - 8/10
5. 09/02 Wolfman - 2/10
6. 08/03 The Blind Side -7/10
7. 19/04 Date Night - 8/10
8. 01/06 Death at a Funeral - 5/10
9. 28/06 Heartbreaker 6/10
10. 18/06 Karate Kid - 7/10
11. 10/06 The Rebound - 7/10
12. 27/7 The A Team 4/10
13. 03/08 Knight and Day 7/10
14. 17/08 Going the Distance 7/10
15. 19/08 The Last Exorcism 2/10
16. 31/08 The Switch 4/10
17. 2/09 The Runaways 7/10
18. 07/09 Tamara Drewe 7/10
Upcoming -
2. 18/01 The Boys Are Back - 6/10
3. 26/1 Lovely Bones - 7/10
4. 31/01 The Princess and The Frog - 8/10
5. 09/02 Wolfman - 2/10
6. 08/03 The Blind Side -7/10
7. 19/04 Date Night - 8/10
8. 01/06 Death at a Funeral - 5/10
9. 28/06 Heartbreaker 6/10
10. 18/06 Karate Kid - 7/10
11. 10/06 The Rebound - 7/10
12. 27/7 The A Team 4/10
13. 03/08 Knight and Day 7/10
14. 17/08 Going the Distance 7/10
15. 19/08 The Last Exorcism 2/10
16. 31/08 The Switch 4/10
17. 2/09 The Runaways 7/10
18. 07/09 Tamara Drewe 7/10
Upcoming -
Last edited by owichmann on Mon Oct 04, 2010 10:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- weirdfilms33
- The Sixth Sense
- Posts: 1433
- Joined: Mon Aug 17, 2009 8:09 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Anything in central or South London
- Contact:
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
The Karate Kid 6/10
Knight and Day 4/10
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World 8/10
Back to the Future 9.5/10
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 6/10
Unstoppable 6/10
Tron: Legacy 4/10
Just the films I've seen through FMUK. Hopefully I'll be able to add more to the list.
Knight and Day 4/10
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World 8/10
Back to the Future 9.5/10
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 6/10
Unstoppable 6/10
Tron: Legacy 4/10
Just the films I've seen through FMUK. Hopefully I'll be able to add more to the list.
Last edited by weirdfilms33 on Wed Dec 08, 2010 5:21 pm, edited 5 times in total.
Go ahead, make my day - by visiting my blog: http://jacobthehobnob.wordpress.com/
Member number 33 of the "100 free films in 2012" club. I saw 32, which is rather delightful.. I beat Mr. Glass on free films but he narrowly inched me out on total films seen.
Member number 33 of the "100 free films in 2011" club. I saw 20, interestingly enough. My more realistic target was to see more free films than TheyCallMeMrGlass. I lost.
Member number 33 of the "100 free films in 2012" club. I saw 32, which is rather delightful.. I beat Mr. Glass on free films but he narrowly inched me out on total films seen.
Member number 33 of the "100 free films in 2011" club. I saw 20, interestingly enough. My more realistic target was to see more free films than TheyCallMeMrGlass. I lost.