FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
1. 02/01 Molly's Game - 08/10
2. 04/01 Darkest Hour - 07/10
3. 07/01 Coco - 09/10
4. 09/01 All the Money in the World - 08/10
5. 16/01 Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 9/10
6. 17/01 The Commuter - 07/10
7. 13/02 Finding Your Feet - 8/10
8. 16/02 Black Panther - 8/10
9. 26/02 Game Night - 6/10
10. 28/02 Red Sparrow - 5/10
11. 05/03 You Were Never Really Here 2/10
12. 15/03 Love, Simon 8/10
13. 18/03 Ready Player One 8/10
14. 17/04 The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society - 7/10
15. 18/04 A Quiet Place 9/10
16. 30/04 Early Man 8.5/10
17. 30/04 Avengers: Infinity War 9/10
18. 01/05 That Good Night 5/10
19. 15/05 Deadpool 2 8.5/10
20. 23/05 The Book Club 7/10
21. 28/05 Solo: A Star Wars Story 7/10
22. 30/05 The Bromley Boys 5/10
23. 26/06 Adrift 8/10
24. 24/07 Incredibles 2 8/10
25. 25/07 Skyscraper 7/10
26. 31/07 Mission Impossible: Fallout 9/10
27. 01/08 Damascus Cover 4/10
28. 08/08 The Meg 8/10
29. 15/08 Ant Man and the Wasp 7.5/10
30. 29.08 American Animals 7/10
31. 04/09 BlacKKKlansman 9/10
32. 10/09 King of Thieves 6/10
33. 18/09 A Simple Favour 8.5/10
34. 02/10 A Star is Born 8/10
35. 04/10 First Man 7/10
36. 06/10 Smallfoot 8.5/10
37. 25/10 The Hate U Give 8.5/10
38. 13/11 Fantastic Beasts 2 4/10
39. 13/12 Widows 7/10
40. 17/12 Stan and Ollie 9/10
41. 28/12 Spider-Man Into the Spider Verse
2. 04/01 Darkest Hour - 07/10
3. 07/01 Coco - 09/10
4. 09/01 All the Money in the World - 08/10
5. 16/01 Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 9/10
6. 17/01 The Commuter - 07/10
7. 13/02 Finding Your Feet - 8/10
8. 16/02 Black Panther - 8/10
9. 26/02 Game Night - 6/10
10. 28/02 Red Sparrow - 5/10
11. 05/03 You Were Never Really Here 2/10
12. 15/03 Love, Simon 8/10
13. 18/03 Ready Player One 8/10
14. 17/04 The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society - 7/10
15. 18/04 A Quiet Place 9/10
16. 30/04 Early Man 8.5/10
17. 30/04 Avengers: Infinity War 9/10
18. 01/05 That Good Night 5/10
19. 15/05 Deadpool 2 8.5/10
20. 23/05 The Book Club 7/10
21. 28/05 Solo: A Star Wars Story 7/10
22. 30/05 The Bromley Boys 5/10
23. 26/06 Adrift 8/10
24. 24/07 Incredibles 2 8/10
25. 25/07 Skyscraper 7/10
26. 31/07 Mission Impossible: Fallout 9/10
27. 01/08 Damascus Cover 4/10
28. 08/08 The Meg 8/10
29. 15/08 Ant Man and the Wasp 7.5/10
30. 29.08 American Animals 7/10
31. 04/09 BlacKKKlansman 9/10
32. 10/09 King of Thieves 6/10
33. 18/09 A Simple Favour 8.5/10
34. 02/10 A Star is Born 8/10
35. 04/10 First Man 7/10
36. 06/10 Smallfoot 8.5/10
37. 25/10 The Hate U Give 8.5/10
38. 13/11 Fantastic Beasts 2 4/10
39. 13/12 Widows 7/10
40. 17/12 Stan and Ollie 9/10
41. 28/12 Spider-Man Into the Spider Verse
Last edited by yogi on Wed Jan 02, 2019 12:45 pm, edited 26 times in total.
Member No. 35 of the "100 free films in 2021" club 2 down 98 to go
(Hopefully I can beat last years 12! Unlikely to beat 2013’s 91)
2021: A Quiet Place 2 8.5/10
2020: Little Women, Richard Jewell 8.5/10
2019: Wild Rose, Shazam!, Avengers, Eighth Grade, Shaun the Sheep, The Farewell 9/10
2018: Coco, Three Billboards, Missouri, Avengers, MI: Fallout, Quiet Place, Stan & Ollie - 9/10
2017: Paddington 2 10/10
2016: Sing Street, Hunt for the Wilderpeople, I, Daniel Blake, Sully 10/10
2015: Star Wars, Whiplash, Ex Machina, Minions - 9.5/10
2014: Pride, The Imitation Game 10/10
2013: Good Vibrations, Song for Marion, Alan Partridge, Captain Phillips - 9.5/10
2012: Muppets, Untouchable, Argo 10/10
2011: ROTPOTA, The Artist, Mi4 - 9.5/10
2010: Kick Ass, Toy Story 3 - 9.5/10
2009: Up 10/10
LOVE FMUK https://youtu.be/62YY4trpDEY
(Hopefully I can beat last years 12! Unlikely to beat 2013’s 91)
2021: A Quiet Place 2 8.5/10
2020: Little Women, Richard Jewell 8.5/10
2019: Wild Rose, Shazam!, Avengers, Eighth Grade, Shaun the Sheep, The Farewell 9/10
2018: Coco, Three Billboards, Missouri, Avengers, MI: Fallout, Quiet Place, Stan & Ollie - 9/10
2017: Paddington 2 10/10
2016: Sing Street, Hunt for the Wilderpeople, I, Daniel Blake, Sully 10/10
2015: Star Wars, Whiplash, Ex Machina, Minions - 9.5/10
2014: Pride, The Imitation Game 10/10
2013: Good Vibrations, Song for Marion, Alan Partridge, Captain Phillips - 9.5/10
2012: Muppets, Untouchable, Argo 10/10
2011: ROTPOTA, The Artist, Mi4 - 9.5/10
2010: Kick Ass, Toy Story 3 - 9.5/10
2009: Up 10/10
LOVE FMUK https://youtu.be/62YY4trpDEY
-
- Phase IV
- Posts: 318
- Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2012 9:54 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Manchester area
- I have tickets for: Manchester, Bury, Bolton& Trafford Centre
- Location: Manchester
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
Reserved
- fraz
- Phase IV
- Posts: 223
- Joined: Sun Sep 20, 2015 11:18 am
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Edinburgh: Wester Hailes, Cineworld, Omni, Cameo, Dominion, Ocean Terminal
- Location: Edinburgh
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
2nd page again..!
2018 Film Scores
January
4th - Molly's Game 7/10
7th - Hostiles 6/10
11th - All The Money In The World 8/10
18th - Insidious: The Last Key 6/10
February
1st - 3 Billboards 8/10
7th - Den of Thieves 7/10
13th - Black Panther 8/10
23rd - The Shape of Water 8/10
March
6th - Game Night 7/10
10th - Coco 8/10
10th - It (Imax Film Festival) 9/10
13th - You Were Never Really Here 5/10
19th - Tomb Raider 6/10
2018 Film Scores
January
4th - Molly's Game 7/10
7th - Hostiles 6/10
11th - All The Money In The World 8/10
18th - Insidious: The Last Key 6/10
February
1st - 3 Billboards 8/10
7th - Den of Thieves 7/10
13th - Black Panther 8/10
23rd - The Shape of Water 8/10
March
6th - Game Night 7/10
10th - Coco 8/10
10th - It (Imax Film Festival) 9/10
13th - You Were Never Really Here 5/10
19th - Tomb Raider 6/10
Last edited by fraz on Fri Mar 23, 2018 6:45 am, edited 14 times in total.
Member No. 38 of the "100 free films in 2018" club. 0 seen so far.. (12 on unlimited card)
Member No. 38 of the "100 free films in 2017" club. 7 seen (36 on unlimited card)
Member No. 38 of the "100 free films in 2017" club. 7 seen (36 on unlimited card)
- the fox
- Phase IV
- Posts: 433
- Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 7:45 pm
- Old post count: 9
- Preferred Cinemas: Nottingham, Mansfield, Loughborough, Derby, Leicester
- Location: East Midlands
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
January
1. 04.01 Darkest Hour 8/10
February
2. 05/02 Lady Bird 7/10
3. 12/02 Finding Your Feet 7/10
4. 19/01 Love Simon
5. 26/02 Game Night
6. 27/02 Red Sparrow
March
7. 05/03 Sweet Country
April
8. 11/04 The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Society
9. 19/04 I Feel Pretty
10. 29/04 Sherlock Gnomes
May
11. 13/05 Show Dog
August
12. 01/08 Damascus Cover
13. 13/08 The Spy Who Dumped Me
14. 29/08 American Animals
September
15. 10/09 King of Thieves
16. 18/09 A Simple Favour
17. 26/09 A Star is Born
October
18. 04/10 First Man
19. 28/10 Overload
December
20. 10/12 Life Itself
21. 18/12 Robin Hood
1. 04.01 Darkest Hour 8/10
February
2. 05/02 Lady Bird 7/10
3. 12/02 Finding Your Feet 7/10
4. 19/01 Love Simon
5. 26/02 Game Night
6. 27/02 Red Sparrow
March
7. 05/03 Sweet Country
April
8. 11/04 The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Society
9. 19/04 I Feel Pretty
10. 29/04 Sherlock Gnomes
May
11. 13/05 Show Dog
August
12. 01/08 Damascus Cover
13. 13/08 The Spy Who Dumped Me
14. 29/08 American Animals
September
15. 10/09 King of Thieves
16. 18/09 A Simple Favour
17. 26/09 A Star is Born
October
18. 04/10 First Man
19. 28/10 Overload
December
20. 10/12 Life Itself
21. 18/12 Robin Hood
Last edited by the fox on Sun Jan 06, 2019 1:17 pm, edited 5 times in total.
- elski
- 9 1/2 Weeks
- Posts: 14286
- Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 6:47 pm
- Old post count: 1223
- Location: Sheffield/London
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
Of course I only just remember...
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Member No. 25 of the "100 free films in 2017" club! 195 films seen!!
List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 10#p386907
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Member No. 25 of the "100 free films in 2016" club! 170 seen!
List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 59#p375395
2015 -210 films seen! List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 20#p354785
2014 - 178 films seen! List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 20#p321617
2013 - 104 films seen!
2012 - 103 films seen
2011 - 110 films seen
2010 - 82 films seen
2009 - 72 films seen
2008 - 41 films seen
Member No. 25 of the "100 free films in 2017" club! 195 films seen!!
List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 10#p386907
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Member No. 25 of the "100 free films in 2016" club! 170 seen!
List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 59#p375395
2015 -210 films seen! List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 20#p354785
2014 - 178 films seen! List: http://www.fmuk.org.uk/forum/viewtopic. ... 20#p321617
2013 - 104 films seen!
2012 - 103 films seen
2011 - 110 films seen
2010 - 82 films seen
2009 - 72 films seen
2008 - 41 films seen
- teddybear1
- Phase IV
- Posts: 251
- Joined: Sat Jun 27, 2009 7:25 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: glasgow renfield street . barrbridge aka coatbridge , braehead , glasgow quay , parkhead , east kilbride
- I have tickets for: Darkest hour
- Location: glasgow
- Contact:
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
I will book this spot x
Member No. 63 of the 100 Free Films Club 2018(aiming for 75)
0 films seen so far in 2018
2 films seen so far in 2015 only 73 to go
73 free films seen in 2014
82 free films seen in 2013
81 free films seen in 2012
62 free films seen in 2011
0 films seen so far in 2018
2 films seen so far in 2015 only 73 to go
73 free films seen in 2014
82 free films seen in 2013
81 free films seen in 2012
62 free films seen in 2011
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
JANUARY
1. 14/01 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - 9/10
1. 14/01 - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri - 9/10
- jcolombi
- The Sixth Sense
- Posts: 1020
- Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2011 3:46 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Coventry, Birmingham, Leamington
- Location: Coventry
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
My Spot - I'll try for 100 films this year!
EDIT: I made it 100+ Limitless films YAY!
All The Money in the World - 8.5/10
Molly's Game - 7/10
Pitch Perfect 3 - 4/10
Insidious - 2/10
Shape of Water - 9.5/10
Darkest Hour - 7/10
Coco - 9.5/10 (x2)
The Commuter - 8/10
The Post - 5/10
Downsizing - 5.5/10
Early Man - 6/10
12 Strong - 7/10
Greatest Showman - 8/10
Den of Thieves - 7.5/10
Tad The Lost Explorer: 2.5/10
Winchester - 1.5/10
Jumanji - 8/10
Status Update - 5/10
Black Panther - 8/10
Father Figures - 6.5/10
Three Billboards - 10/10
Finding Your Feet - 8/10
Game Night - 9.5/10
I, Tonya - 9.5/10
Walk Like A Panther - 5/10
Red Sparrow - 8/10
LadyBird - 3/10
Gringo - 8/10
Tomb Raider - 6.5/10
Peter Rabbit - 8.5/10
Mary Magdelene - 0/10
Unsane - 8.5/10
Pacific Rim: Uprising - 7/10
Wrinke In Time - 7/10
Isle of Dogs - 9/10
Ready Player One - 9/10
Blockers - 5/10
Duck Duck Goose 0/10
Love Simon 9/10
A Quiet Place - 9.5/10
Truth Or Dare - 6.5/10
Every Day - N/A
Rampage - 2/10
Gurnsey Literary - 5/10
I Feel Pretty - 8/10
Avengers - 8.5/10
Mary & The Witch's Flower - 4/10
Sherlock Gnomes - 3/10
Life Of The Party - 0/10
Breakin' In - 8/10
Deadpool 2 - 9/10
Entebbe - 7.5/10
Show Dogs - 0/10
Book Club - 4/10
McQueen - 8/10
Jurrasic World - 7/10
Hereditry - 8/10
Oceans 8 - 7.5/10
Whitney - 4/10
TAG - 7/10
Solo: A Star Wars Story - 7.5/10
Patrick - 7/10
Adrit - 6/10
The First Purge - 3.5/10
Swimming With Men - 8/10
Incredibles 2 - 8/10
Skyscraper - 8/10
Mamma Mia: HWGA (x3) -7/10
Teen Titans GO to the movies - 6.5/10
MI: Fallout - 9/10
Ant Man 2 - 8.5/10
The MEG - 4.5/10
Darkest Minds - 5.5/10
Hotel Translvania 3 - 4/10
The Festival - 8/10 (x2)
Unfriended: Dark Web - 7/5/10
Christopher Robin - 8/10 (x2)
Equlizer 2 - 6.5/10
Happy Time Murders - 4/10
American Animals - 10/10
Spy Who Dumped Me - 7/10
BlackKKKklansman - 9/10
Searching - 9/10
Upgrade - 9/10
The Nun - 1/10
Miseducation of Cameron Post - 8/10
Crazy Rich Asians - 7.5/10
Predetor - 6.5/10
King Of Thieves - 7/10
A Simple Favour - 9.5/10
Mile 22 - 7/10
A House With A Clock - 8/10
Little Stranger - 3/10
Night School - 7.5/10
A Star is Born 7.5/10
Jonny English 6.5/10
Venom - 5/10
Smallfoot - 6.5/10
Bad Times at the El Royal - 9/10
First Man 9/10
Goosebumps 2 5.- 5/10
Hunter Killer - 7/10
Halloween - 9/10
Bohenmian Rhapsody - 9/10
Farenheit 11//9 - 6/10
The Hate U Give - 8/10
Slaughterhouse Rulez - 7.5/10
The Nutcracker - 6.5/10
Mirai - 8.5/10
Old Man & The Gun - 9/10
Overlord - 7.5/10
The Grinch - 6/10
Widows - 7.5/10
Wildlife - 9/10
Won't You Be My Neighbour - 9/10
Fantastic Beasts - 3.5/10
Nativity Rocks - 7/10
Girl In The Spiders Web - 7/10
Robin Hood - 5/10
Pokemon - Power of Us - 2/10
Creed - 9/10
Wreck It Ralph 2 - 8/10
Spriderman: Into the spiderverse - 9/10
Sorry To Bother You - 9.5/10
Aquaman - 5/10
Bumblebee - 7/10
Mary Poppins - 8.5/10
EDIT: I made it 100+ Limitless films YAY!
All The Money in the World - 8.5/10
Molly's Game - 7/10
Pitch Perfect 3 - 4/10
Insidious - 2/10
Shape of Water - 9.5/10
Darkest Hour - 7/10
Coco - 9.5/10 (x2)
The Commuter - 8/10
The Post - 5/10
Downsizing - 5.5/10
Early Man - 6/10
12 Strong - 7/10
Greatest Showman - 8/10
Den of Thieves - 7.5/10
Tad The Lost Explorer: 2.5/10
Winchester - 1.5/10
Jumanji - 8/10
Status Update - 5/10
Black Panther - 8/10
Father Figures - 6.5/10
Three Billboards - 10/10
Finding Your Feet - 8/10
Game Night - 9.5/10
I, Tonya - 9.5/10
Walk Like A Panther - 5/10
Red Sparrow - 8/10
LadyBird - 3/10
Gringo - 8/10
Tomb Raider - 6.5/10
Peter Rabbit - 8.5/10
Mary Magdelene - 0/10
Unsane - 8.5/10
Pacific Rim: Uprising - 7/10
Wrinke In Time - 7/10
Isle of Dogs - 9/10
Ready Player One - 9/10
Blockers - 5/10
Duck Duck Goose 0/10
Love Simon 9/10
A Quiet Place - 9.5/10
Truth Or Dare - 6.5/10
Every Day - N/A
Rampage - 2/10
Gurnsey Literary - 5/10
I Feel Pretty - 8/10
Avengers - 8.5/10
Mary & The Witch's Flower - 4/10
Sherlock Gnomes - 3/10
Life Of The Party - 0/10
Breakin' In - 8/10
Deadpool 2 - 9/10
Entebbe - 7.5/10
Show Dogs - 0/10
Book Club - 4/10
McQueen - 8/10
Jurrasic World - 7/10
Hereditry - 8/10
Oceans 8 - 7.5/10
Whitney - 4/10
TAG - 7/10
Solo: A Star Wars Story - 7.5/10
Patrick - 7/10
Adrit - 6/10
The First Purge - 3.5/10
Swimming With Men - 8/10
Incredibles 2 - 8/10
Skyscraper - 8/10
Mamma Mia: HWGA (x3) -7/10
Teen Titans GO to the movies - 6.5/10
MI: Fallout - 9/10
Ant Man 2 - 8.5/10
The MEG - 4.5/10
Darkest Minds - 5.5/10
Hotel Translvania 3 - 4/10
The Festival - 8/10 (x2)
Unfriended: Dark Web - 7/5/10
Christopher Robin - 8/10 (x2)
Equlizer 2 - 6.5/10
Happy Time Murders - 4/10
American Animals - 10/10
Spy Who Dumped Me - 7/10
BlackKKKklansman - 9/10
Searching - 9/10
Upgrade - 9/10
The Nun - 1/10
Miseducation of Cameron Post - 8/10
Crazy Rich Asians - 7.5/10
Predetor - 6.5/10
King Of Thieves - 7/10
A Simple Favour - 9.5/10
Mile 22 - 7/10
A House With A Clock - 8/10
Little Stranger - 3/10
Night School - 7.5/10
A Star is Born 7.5/10
Jonny English 6.5/10
Venom - 5/10
Smallfoot - 6.5/10
Bad Times at the El Royal - 9/10
First Man 9/10
Goosebumps 2 5.- 5/10
Hunter Killer - 7/10
Halloween - 9/10
Bohenmian Rhapsody - 9/10
Farenheit 11//9 - 6/10
The Hate U Give - 8/10
Slaughterhouse Rulez - 7.5/10
The Nutcracker - 6.5/10
Mirai - 8.5/10
Old Man & The Gun - 9/10
Overlord - 7.5/10
The Grinch - 6/10
Widows - 7.5/10
Wildlife - 9/10
Won't You Be My Neighbour - 9/10
Fantastic Beasts - 3.5/10
Nativity Rocks - 7/10
Girl In The Spiders Web - 7/10
Robin Hood - 5/10
Pokemon - Power of Us - 2/10
Creed - 9/10
Wreck It Ralph 2 - 8/10
Spriderman: Into the spiderverse - 9/10
Sorry To Bother You - 9.5/10
Aquaman - 5/10
Bumblebee - 7/10
Mary Poppins - 8.5/10
Last edited by jcolombi on Wed Feb 13, 2019 10:44 pm, edited 10 times in total.
A horse walks into a bar and the bartender asks, "Why the long face?"
A pony walks into the bar and whispers, "I'll have a beer, please." The barkeeper asks, "Why are you whispering?".
"I'm a little hoarse."
A pony walks into the bar and whispers, "I'll have a beer, please." The barkeeper asks, "Why are you whispering?".
"I'm a little hoarse."
- baty
- Se7en
- Posts: 2182
- Joined: Thu Sep 10, 2009 11:55 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: cardiff vue, odeon, cineworld, swansea odeon, vue, bridgend
- Location: South Wales
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
2018
jan
1 the post 8/10 slow burner
Life itself 7/10 I found it very American sweet.
jan
1 the post 8/10 slow burner
Life itself 7/10 I found it very American sweet.
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2018
American Animals 8/10