FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
-
- Air Force One
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 10:44 am
- Old post count: 0
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
next 3 days 7 out of 10
the fighter 9 out of 10
hall pass 6 out of 10
limitless 7 out of 10
unknown 6 out of 10
battle l.a. 8 out of 10
arthur here,s hoping!!!!!
the fighter 9 out of 10
hall pass 6 out of 10
limitless 7 out of 10
unknown 6 out of 10
battle l.a. 8 out of 10
arthur here,s hoping!!!!!
- evilzadi
- Se7en
- Posts: 3799
- Joined: Sat Oct 09, 2010 7:39 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Greenwich, Wimbledon, Leicester Sqr
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
1. Red 8/10
2. The Green Hornet 7/10
3. Meet the Fockers 3 1/10
4. Tangled 8/10
6.Gulliver's Travels 3/10
7. Narnia 3 8/10
8. Arthur x2 6/10
9. I am number 4 6/10
10. Flying monsters 5.5/10
11. When the war began 7/10
12. Fast 5 8.5/10
13. Hop 7/10
14. Yu-gi-oh! 6/10
15. Attack the Block 7/10
16. X-men First class x2 8.5/10
17. Harry Potter 10/10
18. Poppers Penguins 6.5/10
19. Super 8 8/10
20. Planet of the Apes x2 9.5/10
21. A lonely place to die 8/10
22. Warrior 9/10
23. Crazy Stupid love 8.5/10
24. Lion King 3D
25. Footloose 8/10
26. Machine Gun Preacher 6/10
27. Sherlock Holmes (uni) 7/10
28. The Help x2 10/10
29. Monte Carlo 7/10
30. The princess bride 9.5/10
31. Mean girls 6/10
32. 50/50 5/10
33. Immortals 8/10
34. Arthur Christmas 9/10
35. Puss in Boots 9/10
36. Alvin and the chipmunks 3 8.5/10
37. Sherlock Holmes 2 8/10
2. The Green Hornet 7/10
3. Meet the Fockers 3 1/10
4. Tangled 8/10
6.Gulliver's Travels 3/10
7. Narnia 3 8/10
8. Arthur x2 6/10
9. I am number 4 6/10
10. Flying monsters 5.5/10
11. When the war began 7/10
12. Fast 5 8.5/10
13. Hop 7/10
14. Yu-gi-oh! 6/10
15. Attack the Block 7/10
16. X-men First class x2 8.5/10
17. Harry Potter 10/10
18. Poppers Penguins 6.5/10
19. Super 8 8/10
20. Planet of the Apes x2 9.5/10
21. A lonely place to die 8/10
22. Warrior 9/10
23. Crazy Stupid love 8.5/10
24. Lion King 3D
25. Footloose 8/10
26. Machine Gun Preacher 6/10
27. Sherlock Holmes (uni) 7/10
28. The Help x2 10/10
29. Monte Carlo 7/10
30. The princess bride 9.5/10
31. Mean girls 6/10
32. 50/50 5/10
33. Immortals 8/10
34. Arthur Christmas 9/10
35. Puss in Boots 9/10
36. Alvin and the chipmunks 3 8.5/10
37. Sherlock Holmes 2 8/10
Last edited by evilzadi on Thu Dec 29, 2011 2:46 am, edited 15 times in total.
Be who you are and say what you feel because those who mind don't matter and those who matter don't mind.
Sponsor me HERE
Member No. 32 of the "100 free films in 2014" club
Target: 35, Seen so far: 3 Scores
28 seen in 2013
31 seen in 2012
Sponsor me HERE
Member No. 32 of the "100 free films in 2014" club
Target: 35, Seen so far: 3 Scores
28 seen in 2013
31 seen in 2012
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
1) Unstoppable 8/10
2) Morning Glory 6/10
3) Gullivers travels 6/10
4) Never Let me go 5/10
5) Chalet Girl 9/10
6) Rio 7/10
7) Arthur 6/10
8) Water for Elephants 6/10
9) The social Network 7/10
10) Bridesmaids 8/10
9) Friends with Benefits 5/10
10) Crazy Stupid Love 8/10
11) Warrior
2) Morning Glory 6/10
3) Gullivers travels 6/10
4) Never Let me go 5/10
5) Chalet Girl 9/10
6) Rio 7/10
7) Arthur 6/10
8) Water for Elephants 6/10
9) The social Network 7/10
10) Bridesmaids 8/10
9) Friends with Benefits 5/10
10) Crazy Stupid Love 8/10
11) Warrior
Last edited by Legs on Thu Sep 15, 2011 10:27 pm, edited 3 times in total.
- TheDude
- The Sixth Sense
- Posts: 1504
- Joined: Wed Jul 14, 2010 4:23 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Location: London
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
Free films in 2011:
1. Tangled [3D] 8/10
2. The Way Back 5/10
3. Until The Light Takes Us 7/10
4. The Fighter 8/10
5. Henry’s Crime 7/10
6. Season Of The Witch 5/10
7. It's Kind Of A Funny Story 7/10
8. 127 Hours 7/10
9. Conviction 6/10
10. Boardwalk Empire 8/10
11. Barney’s Version 8/10
12. True Grit 8/10
13. Morning Glory 7/10
14. Black Swan 6/10
15. Brighton Rock 7/10
16. Green Hornet [3D] 6/10
17. Hereafter 5/10
18. Mad Dogs 3/10
19. How Do You Know 4/10
20. Biutiful 9/10
21. The Mechanic 0/10
22. Yogi Bear [3D] 5/10
23. Sanctum [3D] 5/10
24. Paul 9/10
25. Never Let Me Go 4/10
26. West Is West 5/10
27. Chalet Girl 2/10
28. Gnomeo & Juliet [3D] 5/10
29. Animal Kingdom 8/10
30. Just Go With It 6/10
31. I Am Number Four 5/10
32. Inception (Bafta week) 9/10
33. The Social Network (Bafta week) 8/10
34. Rango 8/10
35. Toy Story 3 [2D] (Bafta week) 8/10
36. The Rite 4/10
37. No Strings Attached 5/10
38. Drive Angry [3D] 4/10
39. Monsters 8/10
40. Hall Pass 6/10
41. Ironclad 6/10
42. The Adjustment Bureau 8/10
43. Unknown 7/10
44. Limitless 8/10
45. Norwegian Wood 5/10
46. Anuvahood 5/10
47. Fair Game 8/10
48. Submarine 7/10
49. Battle: Los Angeles 4/10
50. You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger 7/10
51. Killing Bono 6/10
52. The Lincoln Lawyer 8/10
53. Sucker Punch 2/10
54. Faster 4/10
55. Rio [3D] 8/10
56. Little White Lies 8/10
57. Source Code 8/10
58. Tomorrow When the War Began 4/10
59. Red Riding Hood 5/10
60. TT3D: Closer to the Edge [3D] 9/10
61. Hop 5/10
62. Your Highness 7/10
63. Arthur 6/10
64. Flying Monsters [3D] 7/10
65. Thor [3D] 8/10
66. Water for Elephants 6/10
67. Fast and Furious Five 5/10
68. How I Ended This Summer 6/10
69. The Way 8/10
70. L’Affaire Farewell 8/10
71. Hanna 5/10
72. Attack the Block 2/10
73. 13 Assassins 8/10
74. Win Win 8/10
75. The Hangover Part II 7/10
76. Apocalypse Now 10/10
77. Life in A Day 8/10
78. Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 7/10
79. X-Men: First Class 9/10
80. Kung Fu Panda 2 [3D] 8/10
81. The Motorcycle Diaries 7/10
82. Rio Breaks 7/10
83. Bridesmaids 7/10
84. Beginners 8/10
85. Potiche 6/10
86. Senna 9/10
87. The First Grader 7/10
88. Larry Crowne 5/10
89. Cutter’s Way 8/10
90. The Conspirator 7/10
91. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 [3D] 8/10
92. Holy Rollers 6/10
93. The Tree of Life 7/10
94. Horrible Bosses 8/10
95. Albatross 5/10
96. Mr Popper's Penguins 5/10
97. Super 8 9/10
98. Captain America: The First Avenger 8/10
99. Zookeeper 5/10
100. The Guard 7/10
101. Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9/10
102. The Devil's Double 7/10
103. Elite Squad 2: The Enemy Within 4/10
104. Hardware 7/10
105. 30 Minutes or Less 8/10
106. The Change-Up 6/10
107. Cowboys & Aliens 6/10
108. Troll Hunter 6/10
109. Conan the Barbarian [3D] 5/10
110. Fright Night [3D] 5/10
111. Beautiful Lies 5/10
112. Modesty Blaise 4/10
113. Cashback 6/10
114. Friends with Benefits 6/10
115. The Inbetweeners Movie 5/10
116. Kill List 6/10
117. Colombiana 4/10
118. Badlands 9/10
119. A Lonely Place To Die 5/10
120. Beyond the Road (Brazilian FF) 0/10
121. Crazy Stupid Love 8/10
122. The Supreme Happiness (Brazilian FF) 7/10
123. Romeo and Juliet Get Married (Brazilian FF) 8/10
124. Warrior 7/10
125. Drive 8/10
126. Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 6/10
127. Perfect Sense 5/10
128. Body Temperature (Raindance FF) 4/10
129. Dolphin Tale 6/10
130. The Three Musketeers [3D] 6/10
131. The Usual Suspects 8/10
132. Footloose 5/10
133. Real Steel 7/10
134. Sleeping Beauty 2/10
135. Johnny English Reborn 6/10
136. The Help 8/10
137. Tower Heist 5/10
138. The Debt 7/10
139. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark 7/10
140. Rampart (BFI London FF) 8/10
141. Midnight in Paris 9/10
142. Carnage (BFI London FF) 8/10
143. Red Dog 5/10
144. The Ides of March 8/10
145. The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn [3D] 6/10
146. Contagion 7/10
147. Miss Bala 6/10
148. In Time 7/10
149. We Need To Talk About Kevin 9/10
150. The Awakening 7/10
151. Romantics Anonymous (French FF) 8/10
152. Immortals [3D] 2/10
153. Trespass 1/10
154. Arthur Christmas 7/10
155. 50/50 9/10
156. Justice 5/10
157. The Rum Diary 6/10
158. My Week With Marilyn 8/10
159. Take Shelter 7/10
160. Resistance 2/10
161. Lee Evans: Roadrunner [3D] 7/10
162. Moneyball 8/10
163. The Deep Blue Sea 6/10
164. The Iron Lady 8/10
165. Into The Abyss 7/10
166. Puss in Boots [3D] 8/10
167. Tales of the Night [3D] 8/10
168. Hunky Dory 6/10
169. The Big Year 7/10
170. Hugo [3D] 7/10
171. Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 9/10
172. The Artist 10/10 **film of the year**
173. Shame 6/10
174. Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 5/10
175. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Fincher) 7/10
So a total of 175 unique film titles + 23 repeat viewings = 198 free screenings in 2011.
1. Tangled [3D] 8/10
2. The Way Back 5/10
3. Until The Light Takes Us 7/10
4. The Fighter 8/10
5. Henry’s Crime 7/10
6. Season Of The Witch 5/10
7. It's Kind Of A Funny Story 7/10
8. 127 Hours 7/10
9. Conviction 6/10
10. Boardwalk Empire 8/10
11. Barney’s Version 8/10
12. True Grit 8/10
13. Morning Glory 7/10
14. Black Swan 6/10
15. Brighton Rock 7/10
16. Green Hornet [3D] 6/10
17. Hereafter 5/10
18. Mad Dogs 3/10
19. How Do You Know 4/10
20. Biutiful 9/10
21. The Mechanic 0/10
22. Yogi Bear [3D] 5/10
23. Sanctum [3D] 5/10
24. Paul 9/10
25. Never Let Me Go 4/10
26. West Is West 5/10
27. Chalet Girl 2/10
28. Gnomeo & Juliet [3D] 5/10
29. Animal Kingdom 8/10
30. Just Go With It 6/10
31. I Am Number Four 5/10
32. Inception (Bafta week) 9/10
33. The Social Network (Bafta week) 8/10
34. Rango 8/10
35. Toy Story 3 [2D] (Bafta week) 8/10
36. The Rite 4/10
37. No Strings Attached 5/10
38. Drive Angry [3D] 4/10
39. Monsters 8/10
40. Hall Pass 6/10
41. Ironclad 6/10
42. The Adjustment Bureau 8/10
43. Unknown 7/10
44. Limitless 8/10
45. Norwegian Wood 5/10
46. Anuvahood 5/10
47. Fair Game 8/10
48. Submarine 7/10
49. Battle: Los Angeles 4/10
50. You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger 7/10
51. Killing Bono 6/10
52. The Lincoln Lawyer 8/10
53. Sucker Punch 2/10
54. Faster 4/10
55. Rio [3D] 8/10
56. Little White Lies 8/10
57. Source Code 8/10
58. Tomorrow When the War Began 4/10
59. Red Riding Hood 5/10
60. TT3D: Closer to the Edge [3D] 9/10
61. Hop 5/10
62. Your Highness 7/10
63. Arthur 6/10
64. Flying Monsters [3D] 7/10
65. Thor [3D] 8/10
66. Water for Elephants 6/10
67. Fast and Furious Five 5/10
68. How I Ended This Summer 6/10
69. The Way 8/10
70. L’Affaire Farewell 8/10
71. Hanna 5/10
72. Attack the Block 2/10
73. 13 Assassins 8/10
74. Win Win 8/10
75. The Hangover Part II 7/10
76. Apocalypse Now 10/10
77. Life in A Day 8/10
78. Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 7/10
79. X-Men: First Class 9/10
80. Kung Fu Panda 2 [3D] 8/10
81. The Motorcycle Diaries 7/10
82. Rio Breaks 7/10
83. Bridesmaids 7/10
84. Beginners 8/10
85. Potiche 6/10
86. Senna 9/10
87. The First Grader 7/10
88. Larry Crowne 5/10
89. Cutter’s Way 8/10
90. The Conspirator 7/10
91. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 [3D] 8/10
92. Holy Rollers 6/10
93. The Tree of Life 7/10
94. Horrible Bosses 8/10
95. Albatross 5/10
96. Mr Popper's Penguins 5/10
97. Super 8 9/10
98. Captain America: The First Avenger 8/10
99. Zookeeper 5/10
100. The Guard 7/10
101. Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9/10
102. The Devil's Double 7/10
103. Elite Squad 2: The Enemy Within 4/10
104. Hardware 7/10
105. 30 Minutes or Less 8/10
106. The Change-Up 6/10
107. Cowboys & Aliens 6/10
108. Troll Hunter 6/10
109. Conan the Barbarian [3D] 5/10
110. Fright Night [3D] 5/10
111. Beautiful Lies 5/10
112. Modesty Blaise 4/10
113. Cashback 6/10
114. Friends with Benefits 6/10
115. The Inbetweeners Movie 5/10
116. Kill List 6/10
117. Colombiana 4/10
118. Badlands 9/10
119. A Lonely Place To Die 5/10
120. Beyond the Road (Brazilian FF) 0/10
121. Crazy Stupid Love 8/10
122. The Supreme Happiness (Brazilian FF) 7/10
123. Romeo and Juliet Get Married (Brazilian FF) 8/10
124. Warrior 7/10
125. Drive 8/10
126. Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 6/10
127. Perfect Sense 5/10
128. Body Temperature (Raindance FF) 4/10
129. Dolphin Tale 6/10
130. The Three Musketeers [3D] 6/10
131. The Usual Suspects 8/10
132. Footloose 5/10
133. Real Steel 7/10
134. Sleeping Beauty 2/10
135. Johnny English Reborn 6/10
136. The Help 8/10
137. Tower Heist 5/10
138. The Debt 7/10
139. Don't Be Afraid of the Dark 7/10
140. Rampart (BFI London FF) 8/10
141. Midnight in Paris 9/10
142. Carnage (BFI London FF) 8/10
143. Red Dog 5/10
144. The Ides of March 8/10
145. The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn [3D] 6/10
146. Contagion 7/10
147. Miss Bala 6/10
148. In Time 7/10
149. We Need To Talk About Kevin 9/10
150. The Awakening 7/10
151. Romantics Anonymous (French FF) 8/10
152. Immortals [3D] 2/10
153. Trespass 1/10
154. Arthur Christmas 7/10
155. 50/50 9/10
156. Justice 5/10
157. The Rum Diary 6/10
158. My Week With Marilyn 8/10
159. Take Shelter 7/10
160. Resistance 2/10
161. Lee Evans: Roadrunner [3D] 7/10
162. Moneyball 8/10
163. The Deep Blue Sea 6/10
164. The Iron Lady 8/10
165. Into The Abyss 7/10
166. Puss in Boots [3D] 8/10
167. Tales of the Night [3D] 8/10
168. Hunky Dory 6/10
169. The Big Year 7/10
170. Hugo [3D] 7/10
171. Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol 9/10
172. The Artist 10/10 **film of the year**
173. Shame 6/10
174. Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 5/10
175. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Fincher) 7/10
So a total of 175 unique film titles + 23 repeat viewings = 198 free screenings in 2011.
Last edited by TheDude on Sun Jan 01, 2012 3:56 pm, edited 67 times in total.
- hopeprince
- The Sixth Sense
- Posts: 1686
- Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2011 2:54 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Stratford East PH, Vue Stratford City, Greenwich (The O2, PH and Odeon), Islington, Ilford, WIQ, Holloway Road, Wood Green and anything east or central London.
- Location: London
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
These are my scores and I am going add to them bit by bit. If they dont have reviews its probably because i didnt have much to say that havent been said. The numbered ones are either vouchers or free and the rest are pa*d for.
January & February
1) 04/01 The Next Three Days 8/10
2) 13/02 Inside Job 2/10
3) 20/02 West is West 6/10
4) 22/02 I am Number 4 8/10
March
5) 08/03 Chalet Girl 6/10 My Review
6) 09/03 Hall Pass 7/10
7) 13/03 Benda Bilili 6/10
8) 15/03 Limitless 9/10
9) 17/03 Unstoppable?:The James Cracknell Trilogy 5/10
10) 27/03 Oranges and Sunshine 6/10
11) 29/03 Killing Bono 7/10
12) 31/03 Sucker Punch 8/10
April
13) 04/04 Little White Lies 5/10
05/04 Tomorrow When the War Began 6.5/10
14) 18/04 Arthur 6/10 My Review
19/04 Your Highness 5/10 My Review
25/04 The Lincoln Lawyer 7/10 My Review
25/04 Source Code 8/10
15) 26/04 Thor 3D 8.5/10 My Review
30/04 Beastly 2/10
May
01/05 Insidious 5/10 My Review
01/05 Fast and the Furious 5: Rio Heist 7/10 My Review
16) 01/05 Water For Elephants 7.5/10 My Review
17) 03/05 Hanna 5/10 My Review
18) 05/05 The Chicago Code 7/10
19) 09/05 Attack The Block 7/10 My Review
20) 10/05 Win Win 7/10
21) 15/05 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 7/10
22) 27/05 American Pie 6/10
23) 30/05 Prom 4/10
24) 31/05 X-Men:First Class 9.5/10 My Review
June
01/06 The Hangover 2 5/10 My Review
25) 05/06 X-Men:First Class Repeat
26) 05/06 Kung Fu Panda 6/10 My Review
27) 06/06 Mother's Day 4/10
28) 12/06 Life in a Day 5/10 My Review
29) 14/06 Zookeeper 6/10
30) 14/06 Bridesmaids 8/10
17/06 Green Lantern 7/10
31) 28/06 Transformers 3 6.5/10 My Review
July
01/07 The Conspirator 6/10 My Review
32) 07/07 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 10/10 My Review
10/07 Tree of Life ?/10
10/07 Bad Teacher 8/10
33) 11/07 Horrible Bosses 8/10 My Review
34) 21/07 Made in Dagenham 7/10
35) 24/07 Mr Poppers Penguins 7/10
36) 26/07 Super 8 9/10
37) 31/07 Captain America: The First Avenger 7/10 My Review
38) 31/07 Sarah's Key 8/10 My Review
August
39)01/08 Devil's Double Premiere 7/10 My Review
40)02/08 Submarine Q&A 8/10
41)04/08 The Guard 6/10
42)06/08 Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9.5/10
43)07/08 Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9.5/10
44)09/08 Elite Squad: The Enemy Within 2/10
45)10/08 The Skin I Live In 8/10 My Review
46)11/08 Aarakshan 9/10
47)23/08 The Bomber 9/10 My Review
48)25/08 Change Up 6.5/10 My Review
49)28/08 The Woman Premiere with Q&A 8/10 My Review
50)30/08 Friends With Benefits 8/10 My Review
51)30/08 Fright Night 7/10 My Review
52)31/08 Kill List 2/10 My Review
September
53)01/09 Colombiana 9/10
54)05/09 A Lonely Place To Die 8/10
55)05/09 Secret Screening (Troll Hunter) 5/10 My Review
56)07/09 January 6/10
57)08/09 The Debt 6.5 My Review
58)11/09 Tomboy 6/10
59)12/09 30 Minutes or less 8/10
60)14/09 Real Steel - Premiere 9/10
61)18/09 Crazy Stupid Love 10/10 My Review
62)18/09 Drive 10/10 My Review
19/09 Drive 10/10
63) 22/09 What is your number? Q&A 7/10
64) 23/09 Killer Elite 7/10
65) 25/09 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 9.5/10
66) 25/09 Warrior 6/10
67) 26/09 Don't be afraid of the dark 7/10 My Review
68) 29/09 Face/Off 8/10
October
69)02/10 Dolphin's Tale 8/10 My Review
70)02/10 Johnny English Reborn - Premiere 7/10 My Review
71)04/10 The Three Musketeers - Premiere 7/10
72)06/10 Abduction 8/10
73)06/10 The Help 9.5/10
09/10 The Help 9.5/10
74)09/10 Midnight In Paris 8/10 My Review
75)11/10 Footloose
76)13/10 Like Crazy 10/10
77)17/10 Weekend 8/10 My Review
78)17/10 We Need To Talk About Kevin 8/10
79)18/10 The Artist 10/10 My Review
80)23/10 The Adventures of Tintin 3D 6/10
81)27/10 Contagion 8/10
82)27/10 Restless 9/10
83)28/10 Paranormal Activity 3 7/10
November
84)07/11 The Awakening 9/10
86)12/11 Trespass 4/10
87)15/11 Arthur Christmas 9.5/10 My Review
88)15/11 Justice 6/10
89)18/11 Breaking Dawn Part 1 7/10
90)18/11 The Beloved Premiere 5/10 My Review
91)19/11 Snowtown 0/10 My Review
92)21/11 Moneyball 8.5/10 My Review
93)22/11 50/50 7/10
94)26/11 My Week With Marilyn 8/10
95)27/11 Puss In Boot 3D 7/10
96)27/11 Lee Evans: Roadrunner [3D] 7/10
29/10 Romantics Anonymous 8/10
December
97)01/12 The Iron Lady 9/10 My Review
98)06/12 New Years Eve 7/10
99)10/12 The Big Year 5/10
100)10/12 We have a Pope 8/10
101)17/12 Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 9/10
Upcoming
January & February
1) 04/01 The Next Three Days 8/10
2) 13/02 Inside Job 2/10
3) 20/02 West is West 6/10
4) 22/02 I am Number 4 8/10
March
5) 08/03 Chalet Girl 6/10 My Review
6) 09/03 Hall Pass 7/10
7) 13/03 Benda Bilili 6/10
8) 15/03 Limitless 9/10
9) 17/03 Unstoppable?:The James Cracknell Trilogy 5/10
10) 27/03 Oranges and Sunshine 6/10
11) 29/03 Killing Bono 7/10
12) 31/03 Sucker Punch 8/10
April
13) 04/04 Little White Lies 5/10
05/04 Tomorrow When the War Began 6.5/10
14) 18/04 Arthur 6/10 My Review
19/04 Your Highness 5/10 My Review
25/04 The Lincoln Lawyer 7/10 My Review
25/04 Source Code 8/10
15) 26/04 Thor 3D 8.5/10 My Review
30/04 Beastly 2/10
May
01/05 Insidious 5/10 My Review
01/05 Fast and the Furious 5: Rio Heist 7/10 My Review
16) 01/05 Water For Elephants 7.5/10 My Review
17) 03/05 Hanna 5/10 My Review
18) 05/05 The Chicago Code 7/10
19) 09/05 Attack The Block 7/10 My Review
20) 10/05 Win Win 7/10
21) 15/05 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 7/10
22) 27/05 American Pie 6/10
23) 30/05 Prom 4/10
24) 31/05 X-Men:First Class 9.5/10 My Review
June
01/06 The Hangover 2 5/10 My Review
25) 05/06 X-Men:First Class Repeat
26) 05/06 Kung Fu Panda 6/10 My Review
27) 06/06 Mother's Day 4/10
28) 12/06 Life in a Day 5/10 My Review
29) 14/06 Zookeeper 6/10
30) 14/06 Bridesmaids 8/10
17/06 Green Lantern 7/10
31) 28/06 Transformers 3 6.5/10 My Review
July
01/07 The Conspirator 6/10 My Review
32) 07/07 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 10/10 My Review
10/07 Tree of Life ?/10
10/07 Bad Teacher 8/10
33) 11/07 Horrible Bosses 8/10 My Review
34) 21/07 Made in Dagenham 7/10
35) 24/07 Mr Poppers Penguins 7/10
36) 26/07 Super 8 9/10
37) 31/07 Captain America: The First Avenger 7/10 My Review
38) 31/07 Sarah's Key 8/10 My Review
August
39)01/08 Devil's Double Premiere 7/10 My Review
40)02/08 Submarine Q&A 8/10
41)04/08 The Guard 6/10
42)06/08 Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9.5/10
43)07/08 Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9.5/10
44)09/08 Elite Squad: The Enemy Within 2/10
45)10/08 The Skin I Live In 8/10 My Review
46)11/08 Aarakshan 9/10
47)23/08 The Bomber 9/10 My Review
48)25/08 Change Up 6.5/10 My Review
49)28/08 The Woman Premiere with Q&A 8/10 My Review
50)30/08 Friends With Benefits 8/10 My Review
51)30/08 Fright Night 7/10 My Review
52)31/08 Kill List 2/10 My Review
September
53)01/09 Colombiana 9/10
54)05/09 A Lonely Place To Die 8/10
55)05/09 Secret Screening (Troll Hunter) 5/10 My Review
56)07/09 January 6/10
57)08/09 The Debt 6.5 My Review
58)11/09 Tomboy 6/10
59)12/09 30 Minutes or less 8/10
60)14/09 Real Steel - Premiere 9/10
61)18/09 Crazy Stupid Love 10/10 My Review
62)18/09 Drive 10/10 My Review
19/09 Drive 10/10
63) 22/09 What is your number? Q&A 7/10
64) 23/09 Killer Elite 7/10
65) 25/09 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 9.5/10
66) 25/09 Warrior 6/10
67) 26/09 Don't be afraid of the dark 7/10 My Review
68) 29/09 Face/Off 8/10
October
69)02/10 Dolphin's Tale 8/10 My Review
70)02/10 Johnny English Reborn - Premiere 7/10 My Review
71)04/10 The Three Musketeers - Premiere 7/10
72)06/10 Abduction 8/10
73)06/10 The Help 9.5/10
09/10 The Help 9.5/10
74)09/10 Midnight In Paris 8/10 My Review
75)11/10 Footloose
76)13/10 Like Crazy 10/10
77)17/10 Weekend 8/10 My Review
78)17/10 We Need To Talk About Kevin 8/10
79)18/10 The Artist 10/10 My Review
80)23/10 The Adventures of Tintin 3D 6/10
81)27/10 Contagion 8/10
82)27/10 Restless 9/10
83)28/10 Paranormal Activity 3 7/10
November
84)07/11 The Awakening 9/10
86)12/11 Trespass 4/10
87)15/11 Arthur Christmas 9.5/10 My Review
88)15/11 Justice 6/10
89)18/11 Breaking Dawn Part 1 7/10
90)18/11 The Beloved Premiere 5/10 My Review
91)19/11 Snowtown 0/10 My Review
92)21/11 Moneyball 8.5/10 My Review
93)22/11 50/50 7/10
94)26/11 My Week With Marilyn 8/10
95)27/11 Puss In Boot 3D 7/10
96)27/11 Lee Evans: Roadrunner [3D] 7/10
29/10 Romantics Anonymous 8/10
December
97)01/12 The Iron Lady 9/10 My Review
98)06/12 New Years Eve 7/10
99)10/12 The Big Year 5/10
100)10/12 We have a Pope 8/10
101)17/12 Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows 9/10
Upcoming
Last edited by hopeprince on Tue Dec 20, 2011 12:07 pm, edited 128 times in total.
Member No. 26 of the "100 free films in 2013" club.
29 seen in 2013
77 seen in 2012
101 seen in 2011
Cinemas in order of preference: Stratford East PH, Vue Stratford City, Greenwich (The O2, PH and Odeon), Islington, Ilford, WIQ, Holloway Road, Piccadilly Circus and anything east or central London.
29 seen in 2013
77 seen in 2012
101 seen in 2011
Cinemas in order of preference: Stratford East PH, Vue Stratford City, Greenwich (The O2, PH and Odeon), Islington, Ilford, WIQ, Holloway Road, Piccadilly Circus and anything east or central London.
- LiteupLee
- The Fifth Element
- Posts: 803
- Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2010 6:49 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Liverpool,Cheshire Oaks, Manchester
- I have tickets for: The radiator
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
1. Tangled 6/10
2. Rabbit Hole 6/10
3. Morning Glory 7/10
4. The Fighter 8/10
5. No Strings Attached 6/10
6. Chalet Girl 7/10
7. Inside Job 4.5/10
8. West is West 7/10
9. I Am Number Four 7/10
10. Rango 4/10
11. Hallpass 5/10
12. Limitless 8.5/10
13. Oranges and Sunshine 7.5/10
14. Killing Bono 4/10
15. Country Strong 8.5/10
16. Little White Lies 7/10
17. Arthur 6.5/10
18. Thor 6/10
19. Water For Elephants 8.5/10
20. The Way 8/10
21. Attack The The Block 4.5/10
22. Pirates Of The Caribbean On Stranger Tides 6.5/10
23. Win Win 9/10
24. Prom 7.5/10
25. Bridesmaids 8/10
26. Potiche 8.8/10
27. The First Grader 7.5/10
28. The Hangover 2 7/10
29. Horrible Bosses 9.5/10
30. Mr Poppers Penguins 8/10
31. Sarah's Key 8.5/10
32. Super 8 6.5/10
33. The Guard 7/10
34. The Rise of the Planet of The Apes 8/10
35. Cowboys and Aliens 7.5/10
36. Friends with Benefits 8.5/10
37. Fright Night 8.5/10
38. Columbiana 7.5/10
39. A Lonely Place to Die 7/10
40. Stupid Crazy Love 8/10
41. 30 Minutes or less 6.5/10
42. Warrior 7.5/10
43. Whats your Number 7.5/10
44. Perfect Sense 7.5/10
Virgin Media Shorts
45. Lion King 3D 9/10
46. Real Steel 7.5/10
47. Footloose 6/10
48. Machine Gun Preacher 6.5/10
49. 50/50 7/10
50. Immortals 8/10
51. Justice 7.5/10
52. Trespass 6/10
53. Puss in Boots 7.5/10
54. Alvin and the Chipmunks-Chipwrecked 6.5/10
55. New Years Eve 8/10
56. The Artist 7/10
57. Red Dog 8.5/10
58. Shame 6.5/10
59. Warhorse 8/10
60. Mission Impossible-Ghosy Protocal 8/10
2. Rabbit Hole 6/10
3. Morning Glory 7/10
4. The Fighter 8/10
5. No Strings Attached 6/10
6. Chalet Girl 7/10
7. Inside Job 4.5/10
8. West is West 7/10
9. I Am Number Four 7/10
10. Rango 4/10
11. Hallpass 5/10
12. Limitless 8.5/10
13. Oranges and Sunshine 7.5/10
14. Killing Bono 4/10
15. Country Strong 8.5/10
16. Little White Lies 7/10
17. Arthur 6.5/10
18. Thor 6/10
19. Water For Elephants 8.5/10
20. The Way 8/10
21. Attack The The Block 4.5/10
22. Pirates Of The Caribbean On Stranger Tides 6.5/10
23. Win Win 9/10
24. Prom 7.5/10
25. Bridesmaids 8/10
26. Potiche 8.8/10
27. The First Grader 7.5/10
28. The Hangover 2 7/10
29. Horrible Bosses 9.5/10
30. Mr Poppers Penguins 8/10
31. Sarah's Key 8.5/10
32. Super 8 6.5/10
33. The Guard 7/10
34. The Rise of the Planet of The Apes 8/10
35. Cowboys and Aliens 7.5/10
36. Friends with Benefits 8.5/10
37. Fright Night 8.5/10
38. Columbiana 7.5/10
39. A Lonely Place to Die 7/10
40. Stupid Crazy Love 8/10
41. 30 Minutes or less 6.5/10
42. Warrior 7.5/10
43. Whats your Number 7.5/10
44. Perfect Sense 7.5/10
Virgin Media Shorts
45. Lion King 3D 9/10
46. Real Steel 7.5/10
47. Footloose 6/10
48. Machine Gun Preacher 6.5/10
49. 50/50 7/10
50. Immortals 8/10
51. Justice 7.5/10
52. Trespass 6/10
53. Puss in Boots 7.5/10
54. Alvin and the Chipmunks-Chipwrecked 6.5/10
55. New Years Eve 8/10
56. The Artist 7/10
57. Red Dog 8.5/10
58. Shame 6.5/10
59. Warhorse 8/10
60. Mission Impossible-Ghosy Protocal 8/10
Last edited by LiteupLee on Tue Dec 27, 2011 7:30 pm, edited 21 times in total.
Nobody's perfect!!!
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2017 club.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2016 club. 50 seen
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2015 club. 35 seen, 65 to go.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2014 club. 72 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2013 club. 70 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2012 club. 69 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2011 club. 60 seen.
free films in 2010 30 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2017 club.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2016 club. 50 seen
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2015 club. 35 seen, 65 to go.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2014 club. 72 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2013 club. 70 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2012 club. 69 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2011 club. 60 seen.
free films in 2010 30 seen.
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
(Slightly out of order)
- Never let me go - 4.5/10
Chalet Girl - 7/10
West is West -7/10
Insidious - 8/10
Arthur - 4.5/10
Water for Elephant - 8.5/10
Attack the Block - 6.5/10
Your Highness - 5/10
Inception - 9/10
The Veteran - 7/10
Sucker Punch -6/10
Mothers Day - 8.5/10
Stakeland - 7.5/10
Bridesmaids -9/10
Horrible Bosses - 9.5/10
Captain America - 6.5/10
Last edited by pbutler102 on Mon Aug 01, 2011 12:18 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
The Green Hornet 6/10
Legend Of The Guardians 7/10
The Mechanic 8.5/10
Alice In Wonderland 4/10
I Am Number Four 6.5/10
Hall Pass 4.5/10
Paul 9/10
Limitless 8.5/10
Sucker Punch 7.5/10
Thor 8/10
Fast and Furious 5 8/10
Hanna 7/10
Win Win 5.5/10
Pirates Of The Caribbean 4: On Stranger Tides 6.5/10
The Hangover: Part 2 8.5/10
X Men: First Class 7.5/10
Kung Fu Panda 2 7/10
Transformers: Dark Of The Moon 7/10
Horrible Bosses 6.5/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 8.5/10
Super 8 8.5/10
Captain America: The First Avenger 7/10
Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes 7.5/10
The Inbetweeners Movie 9/10
Cowboys and Aliens 8/10
Warrior 7/10
Real Steel 8/10
Johnny English Reborn 7/10
The Adventures of Tintin: Secret of the Unicorn 7/10
Machine Gun Preacher 7/10
Tower Heist 8/10
Legend Of The Guardians 7/10
The Mechanic 8.5/10
Alice In Wonderland 4/10
I Am Number Four 6.5/10
Hall Pass 4.5/10
Paul 9/10
Limitless 8.5/10
Sucker Punch 7.5/10
Thor 8/10
Fast and Furious 5 8/10
Hanna 7/10
Win Win 5.5/10
Pirates Of The Caribbean 4: On Stranger Tides 6.5/10
The Hangover: Part 2 8.5/10
X Men: First Class 7.5/10
Kung Fu Panda 2 7/10
Transformers: Dark Of The Moon 7/10
Horrible Bosses 6.5/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 8.5/10
Super 8 8.5/10
Captain America: The First Avenger 7/10
Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes 7.5/10
The Inbetweeners Movie 9/10
Cowboys and Aliens 8/10
Warrior 7/10
Real Steel 8/10
Johnny English Reborn 7/10
The Adventures of Tintin: Secret of the Unicorn 7/10
Machine Gun Preacher 7/10
Tower Heist 8/10
Last edited by minidude2000 on Tue Nov 01, 2011 10:09 pm, edited 5 times in total.
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
1. Tangled [3D] 7/10
2. The Way Back 6/10
3. The Fighter 8/10
4. Henry’s Crime 6/10
5. Season Of The Witch 3/10
6. 127 Hours 8/10
7. Boardwalk Empire 7/10
8. True Grit 8/10
9. Morning Glory 6/10
10. Black Swan 7/10
11. Brighton Rock 7/10
12. Green Hornet [3D] 6/10
13. Mad Dogs 6/10
14. The Mechanic 5/10
15. Yogi Bear [3D] 6/10
16. Paul 8/10
17. Never Let Me Go 7/10
18. West Is West 6/10
19. Gnomeo & Juliet [3D] 4/10
20. Animal Kingdom 7/10
21. I Am Number Four 6/10
22. The Social Network (Bafta week) 8/10
23. Rango 8/10
24. Toy Story 3 [2D] (Bafta week) 9/10
25. Monsters 8/10
26. Hall Pass 7/10
27. The Adjustment Bureau 7/10
28. Limitless 7/10
29. Anuvahood 5/10
30. Submarine 6/10
31. The Lincoln Lawyer 8/10
32. Sucker Punch 4/10
33. Rio [3D] 7/10
34. Source Code 6/10
35. Red Riding Hood 6/10
36. Arthur 4/10
37. Thor [3D] 7/10
38. Fast and Furious Five 8/10
39. Hanna 6/10
40. Attack the Block 4/10
41. The Hangover Part II 7/10
42. Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 6/10
43. X-Men: First Class 9/10
44. Kung Fu Panda 2 [3D] 7/10
45. Bridesmaids 7/10
46. Larry Crowne 6/10
47. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 [3D] 9/10
48. Horrible Bosses 8/10
49. Super 8 7/10
2. The Way Back 6/10
3. The Fighter 8/10
4. Henry’s Crime 6/10
5. Season Of The Witch 3/10
6. 127 Hours 8/10
7. Boardwalk Empire 7/10
8. True Grit 8/10
9. Morning Glory 6/10
10. Black Swan 7/10
11. Brighton Rock 7/10
12. Green Hornet [3D] 6/10
13. Mad Dogs 6/10
14. The Mechanic 5/10
15. Yogi Bear [3D] 6/10
16. Paul 8/10
17. Never Let Me Go 7/10
18. West Is West 6/10
19. Gnomeo & Juliet [3D] 4/10
20. Animal Kingdom 7/10
21. I Am Number Four 6/10
22. The Social Network (Bafta week) 8/10
23. Rango 8/10
24. Toy Story 3 [2D] (Bafta week) 9/10
25. Monsters 8/10
26. Hall Pass 7/10
27. The Adjustment Bureau 7/10
28. Limitless 7/10
29. Anuvahood 5/10
30. Submarine 6/10
31. The Lincoln Lawyer 8/10
32. Sucker Punch 4/10
33. Rio [3D] 7/10
34. Source Code 6/10
35. Red Riding Hood 6/10
36. Arthur 4/10
37. Thor [3D] 7/10
38. Fast and Furious Five 8/10
39. Hanna 6/10
40. Attack the Block 4/10
41. The Hangover Part II 7/10
42. Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides 6/10
43. X-Men: First Class 9/10
44. Kung Fu Panda 2 [3D] 7/10
45. Bridesmaids 7/10
46. Larry Crowne 6/10
47. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 [3D] 9/10
48. Horrible Bosses 8/10
49. Super 8 7/10
- sikmansam
- Phase IV
- Posts: 275
- Joined: Sat May 28, 2011 6:23 pm
- Preferred Cinemas: Stratford Vue, Stratford Picturehouse, West india Quay Cineworld, Greenwich O2, Greenwich Odeon, Vue Islington, Whiteleys Odeon, Shepherds Bush Vue, Wimbledon Odeon
- Location: London
- Contact:
FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
1) The kings speech 8/10
2) The green hornet 5.5/10
3) True Grit 7.5/10 (Free Screening)
4) Hall Pass 6/10 (Free Screening)
5) Cedar Rapids 7.5/10
6) The Fighter 8/10
7) Sucker Punch 6/10
8) Paul 7/10
9) Hanna 8/10 (Free Screening)
10) Your Highness 5.5/10
11) Super 7.5/10
12) Thor 8/10
13) Attack The Block 8/10
14) The Hangover Part 2: 6.5/10
15) Bridesmaids 8/10 (Free Screening)
16) Kung Fu Panda 2: 7/10
17) The Tree of Life: 7/10 (Free Screening)
18) X-men First class 7.5/10
19) Transformers 3: 5/10
20) Super 8: 9/10
21) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2: 8/10
22) Horrible Bosses : 6/10 (Free Screening)
23) Blue Valentine: 8/10
25) Captain America 7/10
2) The green hornet 5.5/10
3) True Grit 7.5/10 (Free Screening)
4) Hall Pass 6/10 (Free Screening)
5) Cedar Rapids 7.5/10
6) The Fighter 8/10
7) Sucker Punch 6/10
8) Paul 7/10
9) Hanna 8/10 (Free Screening)
10) Your Highness 5.5/10
11) Super 7.5/10
12) Thor 8/10
13) Attack The Block 8/10
14) The Hangover Part 2: 6.5/10
15) Bridesmaids 8/10 (Free Screening)
16) Kung Fu Panda 2: 7/10
17) The Tree of Life: 7/10 (Free Screening)
18) X-men First class 7.5/10
19) Transformers 3: 5/10
20) Super 8: 9/10
21) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2: 8/10
22) Horrible Bosses : 6/10 (Free Screening)
23) Blue Valentine: 8/10
25) Captain America 7/10
My blog for reviews: http://bloggingisnotwriting.tumblr.com/