FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
1.Toy story 3 9/10
2.Inception 9/10
3.Kick Ass 10/10
4.Salt 7/10
5.Predators 6/10
6.Splice 7/10
7.Four lions 9/10
8.Whip It 8/10
9.Iron man 2 6/10
10.Shrek Forever After 6/10.
2.Inception 9/10
3.Kick Ass 10/10
4.Salt 7/10
5.Predators 6/10
6.Splice 7/10
7.Four lions 9/10
8.Whip It 8/10
9.Iron man 2 6/10
10.Shrek Forever After 6/10.
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
In order (best-worst):
1. Toy Story 3 10/10
2. How To Train Your Dragon 9/10
3. Inception 9/10
4. Four Lions 8/10
5. Kick-Ass 8/10
6. Shutter Island 8/10
7. Get Him To The Greek 7/10
8. Iron Man 2 6/10
9. Predators 5/10
10. The Other Guys 5/10
1. Toy Story 3 10/10
2. How To Train Your Dragon 9/10
3. Inception 9/10
4. Four Lions 8/10
5. Kick-Ass 8/10
6. Shutter Island 8/10
7. Get Him To The Greek 7/10
8. Iron Man 2 6/10
9. Predators 5/10
10. The Other Guys 5/10
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Scott Pilgram vs the World 8.5/10 its as good as the score, genius humour
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Kick-Ass - 9/10
The Town - 8.5/10
Inception - 9/10
Predators - 5/10
Buried - 8/10
Four Lions - 8/10
Whip It - 6/10
Scott Pilgrim vs The World - 8/10
Youth in Revolt - 7/10
Shutter Island - 7/10
Robin Hood - 7.5/10
The Usual Suspects* - 10/10
Death at a Funeral - 6/10
Karate Kid - 7/10
The A-Team - 6.5/10
The Switch - 6/10
Black Dynamite - 8/10
Shes Out of My League - 7/10
Knight and Day - 7/10
Up in the Air - 8.5/10
Edge of Darkness - 6/10
The Princess and the Frog - 7.5/10
Green Zone - 8/10
The Town - 8.5/10
Inception - 9/10
Predators - 5/10
Buried - 8/10
Four Lions - 8/10
Whip It - 6/10
Scott Pilgrim vs The World - 8/10
Youth in Revolt - 7/10
Shutter Island - 7/10
Robin Hood - 7.5/10
The Usual Suspects* - 10/10
Death at a Funeral - 6/10
Karate Kid - 7/10
The A-Team - 6.5/10
The Switch - 6/10
Black Dynamite - 8/10
Shes Out of My League - 7/10
Knight and Day - 7/10
Up in the Air - 8.5/10
Edge of Darkness - 6/10
The Princess and the Frog - 7.5/10
Green Zone - 8/10
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
1. 09/01 Sherlock Holmes 7/10
2. 26/01 The Lovely Bones 6.5/10
3. 08/02 The Devil Wears Prada 6/10
4. 25/02 Alice in Wonderland 7/10
5. 07/03 Imaginarium of Dr Parnassus 5/10
6. 18/03 Kick-Ass 7/10
7. 26/04 Hot Tub Time Machine 8/10
8. 10/05 Iron Man 2 8/10
9. 17/05 Four Lions 9/10
10. 17/06 The Karate Kid 7/10
11. 13/07 Inception 9/10
12. 27/07 The A-Team 7.5/10
13. 12/08 Scott Pilgrim Vs The World 8/10
14. 02/09 Back to the Future 9/10
15. 22/09 The Losers 7/10
16. 01/11 Due Date 7.5/10
2. 26/01 The Lovely Bones 6.5/10
3. 08/02 The Devil Wears Prada 6/10
4. 25/02 Alice in Wonderland 7/10
5. 07/03 Imaginarium of Dr Parnassus 5/10
6. 18/03 Kick-Ass 7/10
7. 26/04 Hot Tub Time Machine 8/10
8. 10/05 Iron Man 2 8/10
9. 17/05 Four Lions 9/10
10. 17/06 The Karate Kid 7/10
11. 13/07 Inception 9/10
12. 27/07 The A-Team 7.5/10
13. 12/08 Scott Pilgrim Vs The World 8/10
14. 02/09 Back to the Future 9/10
15. 22/09 The Losers 7/10
16. 01/11 Due Date 7.5/10
- marjoreemarjora
- The Fifth Element
- Posts: 938
- Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 2:40 pm
- Old post count: 602
- Preferred Cinemas: Edinburgh Fountain Park, Ocean Terminal,Lothian Road
- Location: Edinburgh
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Its Complicated 8/10
Up in the Air 8/10
Sex Drugs and Rock & Roll 9/10
Lovely Bones 5/10
Invictus 9/10
Everybody's Fine 7/10
MicMacs 8/10
Case 39 4.5/10
Blind Side 8/10
Philip Morris 2/10
Old Dogs9/10
Dirty Oil 2/10
Nanny McPhee 6/10
Kick Ass 9/10
WhipIt 5.5/10
Repo Men 3/10
Dear John 7/10
Usual Suspect 0/10
Date Night 8/10
Bad Lieutenant 4/10
Death at a Funeral 6/10
Out of your league 8/10
Sex and the The City 2 7.5/10
Rebound 6.5/10
Heartbreaker 8.5/10
Inception 7.5/10
Toy Story 3 9/10
A Team9/10
Knight and Day 9/10
Sorcerer's Apprentice 9/10
Switch 6/10
Schmucks 9/10
Runaways 1/10
Tamara Drew 8/10
Cyrus 3/10
Winters Bone 6/10
Made in Dagenham 8.5/10
Town 7.5/10
Social Network 8/10
Easy A 8/10
Hangover
Singalonga grease
Unstoppable 9/10
Of these my favourites have to be Invictus and Unstoppable
M
Up in the Air 8/10
Sex Drugs and Rock & Roll 9/10
Lovely Bones 5/10
Invictus 9/10
Everybody's Fine 7/10
MicMacs 8/10
Case 39 4.5/10
Blind Side 8/10
Philip Morris 2/10
Old Dogs9/10
Dirty Oil 2/10
Nanny McPhee 6/10
Kick Ass 9/10
WhipIt 5.5/10
Repo Men 3/10
Dear John 7/10
Usual Suspect 0/10
Date Night 8/10
Bad Lieutenant 4/10
Death at a Funeral 6/10
Out of your league 8/10
Sex and the The City 2 7.5/10
Rebound 6.5/10
Heartbreaker 8.5/10
Inception 7.5/10
Toy Story 3 9/10
A Team9/10
Knight and Day 9/10
Sorcerer's Apprentice 9/10
Switch 6/10
Schmucks 9/10
Runaways 1/10
Tamara Drew 8/10
Cyrus 3/10
Winters Bone 6/10
Made in Dagenham 8.5/10
Town 7.5/10
Social Network 8/10
Easy A 8/10
Hangover
Singalonga grease
Unstoppable 9/10
Of these my favourites have to be Invictus and Unstoppable
M
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2015 club 1 so far
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2014 club 10 so far
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2013 Club. Managed 42 films
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2012 Club managed 44 films in 2012
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2011 Club managed 40 films in 2011
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Previews in 2010 Club.managed 46 films in 2010
Member No. 7 of the 100 free previews in 2009 Club managed 32 films in 2009
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2014 club 10 so far
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2013 Club. Managed 42 films
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2012 Club managed 44 films in 2012
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2011 Club managed 40 films in 2011
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Previews in 2010 Club.managed 46 films in 2010
Member No. 7 of the 100 free previews in 2009 Club managed 32 films in 2009
- prettyxcool
- 8 1/2
- Posts: 9937
- Joined: Tue Aug 25, 2009 11:37 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Prefer all Central London, then Islington, Notting Hill, Whiteleys, Shepherd's Bush, Westfield, Holloway, Swiss Cottage, Clapham, WIQ, Greenwich 02, Surrey Quays, Fulham.
- Location: London
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
January
1. Up in the Air 9/10
2. Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll 7.5/10
3. The Prophet 8/10
4. 44 Inch Chest 4/10
5. Brothers 9/10
6. The Boys are Back 6/10
7. Invictus 9/10
February
8. The Lovely Bones 8/10
9. Freestyle 6/10
March
10. From Paris with Love 4/10
11. Over the Hedge 7/10
12. Blind Side 8/10
13. The Hurt Locker 4/10
14. An Education 8/10
15. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 8/10
16. Fish Tank 8/10
17. Young Victoria 9/10
18. Moon 7/10
19. Happy Ever Afters 5/10
20. Kick Ass 7/10
21. How to Train your Dragon 9/10
22. I am Love 1/10
23. Dear John 4/10
April
24. Clash of Titans 4/10
25. Repo Man 5/10
26. Furry Vengance 8/10
27. The Usual Suspects 8/10
28. Alice in Wonderland 9/10
29. Date Night 7/10
30. The Usual Suspects 8/10
31. Last Song 9/10
32. The Disappearance of Alice Creed 8/10
May
33. Hot Tub Time Machine 5/10
34. Hachiko (Japanese version) 7/10
35. Prince of Persia Sands of Time 9/10
36. Bad Lieutenant 7/10
37. Death at a Funeral 8/10
38. She’s Out of My League 8/10
39. Black Death 4/10
June
40. Sex and the City 2 8/10
41. The Concert 8/10
42. The Rebound 7/10
43. The Collector 3/10
44. Karate Kid 10/10
45. Toy Story 3 10/10
46. Get him to the Greek 7/10
47. Heartbreaker 8/10
48. Lymelife 6/10
49. Robin Hood 9/10
July
50. Sherlock Holmes 8/10
51. Inception 7/10
52. Knight and Day 7/10
53. Gainsbourg 6/10
54. City Island 9/10
55. A Team 7/10
August
56. Please Give 7/10
57. The Sorcerers Apprentice 8/10
58. Step Up 3D 9/10
59. The Last Airbender 6/10
60. The City of Lost Children 9/10
61. Black Dynamite 4/10
62. Diary of a Wimpy Kid 5/10
63. Scott Pilgrim v The World 9/10
64. Girl Who Played with Fire 8/10
65. Tamara Drewe 8/10
66. The Wild Blue Yonder 1/10
67. The Monsters 5/10
68. The Switch 5/10
September
69. The Runaways 6.5/10
70. Going the Distance 7/10
71. The Godfather 8/10
72. Winter’s Bone 810
73. Made in Dagenham 9/10
74. The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud Premiere 5/10
75. Just Wright 6/10
76. Barbie™ A Fashion Fairytale Premiere 7/10
77. The Town 7/10
October
78. Life As We Know it 5/10
79. Insatiable Moon 8/10
80. Despicable Me 9/10
81. The Social Network 8/10
82. Let Me In 8/10
83. The Kids are All Alright 8/10
84. Mamma Mia 10/10
85. Due Date 6/10
November
86. The Search for Santa Paws 7/10
87. Unstoppable 7/10
88. My Afternoons with Margueritte 7/10
89. Chico & Rita 10/10
90. Mary and Max 7/10
91. Animal Kingdom 9/10
92. Legend of the Fist 6/10
93. The Be All and End All 8/10
94. Norwegian Wood 5/10
95. The Next Three Days 10/10
December
96. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 8/10
97. Tron: Legacy Premiere 6/10
98. Love and Other Drugs 5/10
99. Good Morning To The World!! Japan Premiere 7/10
100. The King’s Speech 9/10
101. Loose Cannons 7.5/10
102. Burlesque 7/10
103. Catfish 5/10
104. Gulliver's Travel 8/10
105. The Girl who Kicked the Hornet's Nest 8/10
1. Up in the Air 9/10
2. Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll 7.5/10
3. The Prophet 8/10
4. 44 Inch Chest 4/10
5. Brothers 9/10
6. The Boys are Back 6/10
7. Invictus 9/10
February
8. The Lovely Bones 8/10
9. Freestyle 6/10
March
10. From Paris with Love 4/10
11. Over the Hedge 7/10
12. Blind Side 8/10
13. The Hurt Locker 4/10
14. An Education 8/10
15. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo 8/10
16. Fish Tank 8/10
17. Young Victoria 9/10
18. Moon 7/10
19. Happy Ever Afters 5/10
20. Kick Ass 7/10
21. How to Train your Dragon 9/10
22. I am Love 1/10
23. Dear John 4/10
April
24. Clash of Titans 4/10
25. Repo Man 5/10
26. Furry Vengance 8/10
27. The Usual Suspects 8/10
28. Alice in Wonderland 9/10
29. Date Night 7/10
30. The Usual Suspects 8/10
31. Last Song 9/10
32. The Disappearance of Alice Creed 8/10
May
33. Hot Tub Time Machine 5/10
34. Hachiko (Japanese version) 7/10
35. Prince of Persia Sands of Time 9/10
36. Bad Lieutenant 7/10
37. Death at a Funeral 8/10
38. She’s Out of My League 8/10
39. Black Death 4/10
June
40. Sex and the City 2 8/10
41. The Concert 8/10
42. The Rebound 7/10
43. The Collector 3/10
44. Karate Kid 10/10
45. Toy Story 3 10/10
46. Get him to the Greek 7/10
47. Heartbreaker 8/10
48. Lymelife 6/10
49. Robin Hood 9/10
July
50. Sherlock Holmes 8/10
51. Inception 7/10
52. Knight and Day 7/10
53. Gainsbourg 6/10
54. City Island 9/10
55. A Team 7/10
August
56. Please Give 7/10
57. The Sorcerers Apprentice 8/10
58. Step Up 3D 9/10
59. The Last Airbender 6/10
60. The City of Lost Children 9/10
61. Black Dynamite 4/10
62. Diary of a Wimpy Kid 5/10
63. Scott Pilgrim v The World 9/10
64. Girl Who Played with Fire 8/10
65. Tamara Drewe 8/10
66. The Wild Blue Yonder 1/10
67. The Monsters 5/10
68. The Switch 5/10
September
69. The Runaways 6.5/10
70. Going the Distance 7/10
71. The Godfather 8/10
72. Winter’s Bone 810
73. Made in Dagenham 9/10
74. The Death and Life of Charlie St Cloud Premiere 5/10
75. Just Wright 6/10
76. Barbie™ A Fashion Fairytale Premiere 7/10
77. The Town 7/10
October
78. Life As We Know it 5/10
79. Insatiable Moon 8/10
80. Despicable Me 9/10
81. The Social Network 8/10
82. Let Me In 8/10
83. The Kids are All Alright 8/10
84. Mamma Mia 10/10
85. Due Date 6/10
November
86. The Search for Santa Paws 7/10
87. Unstoppable 7/10
88. My Afternoons with Margueritte 7/10
89. Chico & Rita 10/10
90. Mary and Max 7/10
91. Animal Kingdom 9/10
92. Legend of the Fist 6/10
93. The Be All and End All 8/10
94. Norwegian Wood 5/10
95. The Next Three Days 10/10
December
96. The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 8/10
97. Tron: Legacy Premiere 6/10
98. Love and Other Drugs 5/10
99. Good Morning To The World!! Japan Premiere 7/10
100. The King’s Speech 9/10
101. Loose Cannons 7.5/10
102. Burlesque 7/10
103. Catfish 5/10
104. Gulliver's Travel 8/10
105. The Girl who Kicked the Hornet's Nest 8/10
Member No. 17 of the "100 free films in 2019" club. 50 seen so far
My Movie Scores click here
2018 - 100 seen (9 premieres/Press) Also 2 Opera, 1 Netfix, 15 theatres, 2 concerts, 1 ballet)
2017 - 106 seen
2016 - 116 seen
2015 - 120 seen (16 premieres, 2 Gala Screenings). Also 3 theatres/shows, 2 concerts
2014 - 132 seen (26 premieres and 7 Gala Screenings). Also 18 misc. free events/concerts
2013 - 115 Seen (12 premieres). Also 6 theatres/shows, 5 concerts
2012 - 118 seen (23 premieres). Also 12 theatres/shows.
2011 - 133 seen
2010 - 105 seen
My Movie Scores click here
2018 - 100 seen (9 premieres/Press) Also 2 Opera, 1 Netfix, 15 theatres, 2 concerts, 1 ballet)
2017 - 106 seen
2016 - 116 seen
2015 - 120 seen (16 premieres, 2 Gala Screenings). Also 3 theatres/shows, 2 concerts
2014 - 132 seen (26 premieres and 7 Gala Screenings). Also 18 misc. free events/concerts
2013 - 115 Seen (12 premieres). Also 6 theatres/shows, 5 concerts
2012 - 118 seen (23 premieres). Also 12 theatres/shows.
2011 - 133 seen
2010 - 105 seen
Re: FMUKker's Scores for Movies 2010
Toy Story 3 - 9/10
Shrek Forever After – 8/10
Alice in Wonderland – 9/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 – 8/10
The Twilight Saga : Eclipse – 8/10
Inception – 10/10 (after having watched it for a second time on Boxing Day without falling asleep!)
Despicable Me – 8/10 (much better than I thought it would be)
How to Train Your Dragon – 8/10
The Princess and the Frog – 9/10 (good old fashioned Disney love story)
Percy Jackson & the Lightning Thief – 7/10
Hot Tub Time Machine – 5/10
Marmaduke – 6/10
The Karate Kid – 8/10
The Sorcerer’s Apprentice – 8/10
Charlie St Cloud – 8/10
Made in Dagenham – 9/10
Tamara Drewe – 6/10
Due Date – 8/10
Gulliver’s Travels – 5/10
Love & Other Drugs – 8/10
Megamind – 8/10
The Social Network – 9/10
The Next Three Days – 7/10
The Switch – 8/10
The Town – 10/10
Unstoppable – 7/10 for the film itself, 9/10 for the stuntwork (Denzel Washington’s and Chris Pine’s in particular)
The Rebound – 8/10
The Lovely Bones – 8/10
The Blind Side – 8/10
Shrek Forever After – 8/10
Alice in Wonderland – 9/10
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 – 8/10
The Twilight Saga : Eclipse – 8/10
Inception – 10/10 (after having watched it for a second time on Boxing Day without falling asleep!)
Despicable Me – 8/10 (much better than I thought it would be)
How to Train Your Dragon – 8/10
The Princess and the Frog – 9/10 (good old fashioned Disney love story)
Percy Jackson & the Lightning Thief – 7/10
Hot Tub Time Machine – 5/10
Marmaduke – 6/10
The Karate Kid – 8/10
The Sorcerer’s Apprentice – 8/10
Charlie St Cloud – 8/10
Made in Dagenham – 9/10
Tamara Drewe – 6/10
Due Date – 8/10
Gulliver’s Travels – 5/10
Love & Other Drugs – 8/10
Megamind – 8/10
The Social Network – 9/10
The Next Three Days – 7/10
The Switch – 8/10
The Town – 10/10
Unstoppable – 7/10 for the film itself, 9/10 for the stuntwork (Denzel Washington’s and Chris Pine’s in particular)
The Rebound – 8/10
The Lovely Bones – 8/10
The Blind Side – 8/10