FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
- weliveandbreathewords
- Se7en
- Posts: 2803
- Joined: Thu Aug 26, 2010 9:24 am
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Any Birmingham
- Location: Birmingham
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
1/ Big Hero 6 (unlimited card)
2/ Big Eyes (unlimited card)
3/ Kingsman: The Secret Service
4/Theory of Everything(unlimited card)
5/
2/ Big Eyes (unlimited card)
3/ Kingsman: The Secret Service
4/Theory of Everything(unlimited card)
5/
Last edited by weliveandbreathewords on Sat Jan 24, 2015 8:36 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Shadowhunters: Looking better in black than the widows of our enemies since 1234.
I am, after all, what you made me.
Formerly known as rawr_xoxo
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2015" club. 35 SEEN!
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2014" club. 34 SEEN!
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2013" club. 120 SEEN!
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2012" club. 111 SEEN.
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2011" club. 77 SEEN.
I will be seeing:
I am, after all, what you made me.
Formerly known as rawr_xoxo
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2015" club. 35 SEEN!
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2014" club. 34 SEEN!
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2013" club. 120 SEEN!
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2012" club. 111 SEEN.
Member No. 48 of the "100 free films in 2011" club. 77 SEEN.
I will be seeing:
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
January
1. 04/01 - Into the Woods 6/10
2. 05/01 - Testament of Youth 6/10
3. 13/01 - American Sniper 8/10
4. 15/01 - Whiplash 9.5/10
5. 16/01 - Foxcatcher 8/10
6. 18/01 - Big Hero 6 8/10
7. 19/01 - Kingsman: The Secret Service 9/10
8. 22/01 - Wild 8.5/10
9. 25/01 - Ex Machina 9.5/10
10. 27/01 - Kingsman: The Secret Service 9/10
February
11. 01/02 - Shaun the Sheep 9/10
12. 02/02 - Selma 8/10
13. 14/02 - Penguins of Madagascar 8/10
14. 16/02 - Focus 6/10
15. 22/02 - Whiplash 9.5/10
16. 23/02 - Interstellar 8/10
March
17. 03/03 - X&Y 8/10
18. 07/03 - Home 5/10
19. 12/03 - Run All Night 6.5/10
April
20. 12/04 - A Little Chaos 5/10
21. 13/04 - The Salvation 8/10
22. 22/04 - Avengers: Age of Ultron 9/10
23. 27/04 - A Royal Night Out 7/10
May
24. 05/05 - Big Game 6.5/10
25. 17/05 - Fast and Furious 7 8/10
26. 21/05 - Man Up 5/10
27. 25/05 - Mr Holmes 5/10
28. 27/05 - The Connection 8/10
June
29. 01/06 - Spy 6/10
30. 11/06 - Entourage 5/10
31. 14/06 - Jurrasic World 8/10
32. 25/06 - Amy 9/10
33. 29/06 - Love and Mercy 7/10
34. 30/06 - The Choir 5/10
July
35. 01/07 - Minions - 9.5/10
36. 08/07 - Ant Man - 9/10
37. 12/07 - Inside Out 9/10
38. 20/07 - Maggie - 3/10
39. 22/07 - Mid August Lunch 8/10
40. 31/07 - Mission Impossible Rogue Nation 7/10
August
41. 03/08 - Pixels 6/10
42. 04/08 - Trainwreck 7/10
43. 11/08 - Vacation 7/10
44. 13/08 - The Man From Uncle 7.5/10
45. 25/08 - Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 5/10
46. 26/08 - No Escape 8/10
September
47. 08/09 - Legend 8/10
48. 13/08 - Bill 4/10
49. 22/09 - Palio 9/10
50. 24/09 - The Martian 9/10
51. 28/09 - Sicario 6/10
52. 29/09 - The Intern 7.5/10
October
53. 08/10 - Suffragette 8/10
54. 18/10 - Inside Out 9/10
55. 19/10 - Minions 9.5/10
56. 19/10 - Steve Jobs 8/10
57. 30/10 - Spectre 7/10
November
58. 02/11 - Brooklyn 6/10
59. 05/11 - Ronaldo 5/10
61. 09/11 - Lady in the Van 7.5/10
62. 18/11 - Bridge of Spies 7/10
63. 29/11 - The Good Dinosaur 6/10
December
64. 10/12 - Sisters 7/10
65. 15/12 - In The Heart of the Sea 6/10
66. 19/12 - Star Wars - The Force Awakens 9.5/10
1. 04/01 - Into the Woods 6/10
2. 05/01 - Testament of Youth 6/10
3. 13/01 - American Sniper 8/10
4. 15/01 - Whiplash 9.5/10
5. 16/01 - Foxcatcher 8/10
6. 18/01 - Big Hero 6 8/10
7. 19/01 - Kingsman: The Secret Service 9/10
8. 22/01 - Wild 8.5/10
9. 25/01 - Ex Machina 9.5/10
10. 27/01 - Kingsman: The Secret Service 9/10
February
11. 01/02 - Shaun the Sheep 9/10
12. 02/02 - Selma 8/10
13. 14/02 - Penguins of Madagascar 8/10
14. 16/02 - Focus 6/10
15. 22/02 - Whiplash 9.5/10
16. 23/02 - Interstellar 8/10
March
17. 03/03 - X&Y 8/10
18. 07/03 - Home 5/10
19. 12/03 - Run All Night 6.5/10
April
20. 12/04 - A Little Chaos 5/10
21. 13/04 - The Salvation 8/10
22. 22/04 - Avengers: Age of Ultron 9/10
23. 27/04 - A Royal Night Out 7/10
May
24. 05/05 - Big Game 6.5/10
25. 17/05 - Fast and Furious 7 8/10
26. 21/05 - Man Up 5/10
27. 25/05 - Mr Holmes 5/10
28. 27/05 - The Connection 8/10
June
29. 01/06 - Spy 6/10
30. 11/06 - Entourage 5/10
31. 14/06 - Jurrasic World 8/10
32. 25/06 - Amy 9/10
33. 29/06 - Love and Mercy 7/10
34. 30/06 - The Choir 5/10
July
35. 01/07 - Minions - 9.5/10
36. 08/07 - Ant Man - 9/10
37. 12/07 - Inside Out 9/10
38. 20/07 - Maggie - 3/10
39. 22/07 - Mid August Lunch 8/10
40. 31/07 - Mission Impossible Rogue Nation 7/10
August
41. 03/08 - Pixels 6/10
42. 04/08 - Trainwreck 7/10
43. 11/08 - Vacation 7/10
44. 13/08 - The Man From Uncle 7.5/10
45. 25/08 - Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 5/10
46. 26/08 - No Escape 8/10
September
47. 08/09 - Legend 8/10
48. 13/08 - Bill 4/10
49. 22/09 - Palio 9/10
50. 24/09 - The Martian 9/10
51. 28/09 - Sicario 6/10
52. 29/09 - The Intern 7.5/10
October
53. 08/10 - Suffragette 8/10
54. 18/10 - Inside Out 9/10
55. 19/10 - Minions 9.5/10
56. 19/10 - Steve Jobs 8/10
57. 30/10 - Spectre 7/10
November
58. 02/11 - Brooklyn 6/10
59. 05/11 - Ronaldo 5/10
61. 09/11 - Lady in the Van 7.5/10
62. 18/11 - Bridge of Spies 7/10
63. 29/11 - The Good Dinosaur 6/10
December
64. 10/12 - Sisters 7/10
65. 15/12 - In The Heart of the Sea 6/10
66. 19/12 - Star Wars - The Force Awakens 9.5/10
Last edited by yogi on Sun Dec 20, 2015 12:09 am, edited 42 times in total.
Member No. 35 of the "100 free films in 2021" club 2 down 98 to go
(Hopefully I can beat last years 12! Unlikely to beat 2013’s 91)
2021: A Quiet Place 2 8.5/10
2020: Little Women, Richard Jewell 8.5/10
2019: Wild Rose, Shazam!, Avengers, Eighth Grade, Shaun the Sheep, The Farewell 9/10
2018: Coco, Three Billboards, Missouri, Avengers, MI: Fallout, Quiet Place, Stan & Ollie - 9/10
2017: Paddington 2 10/10
2016: Sing Street, Hunt for the Wilderpeople, I, Daniel Blake, Sully 10/10
2015: Star Wars, Whiplash, Ex Machina, Minions - 9.5/10
2014: Pride, The Imitation Game 10/10
2013: Good Vibrations, Song for Marion, Alan Partridge, Captain Phillips - 9.5/10
2012: Muppets, Untouchable, Argo 10/10
2011: ROTPOTA, The Artist, Mi4 - 9.5/10
2010: Kick Ass, Toy Story 3 - 9.5/10
2009: Up 10/10
LOVE FMUK https://youtu.be/62YY4trpDEY
(Hopefully I can beat last years 12! Unlikely to beat 2013’s 91)
2021: A Quiet Place 2 8.5/10
2020: Little Women, Richard Jewell 8.5/10
2019: Wild Rose, Shazam!, Avengers, Eighth Grade, Shaun the Sheep, The Farewell 9/10
2018: Coco, Three Billboards, Missouri, Avengers, MI: Fallout, Quiet Place, Stan & Ollie - 9/10
2017: Paddington 2 10/10
2016: Sing Street, Hunt for the Wilderpeople, I, Daniel Blake, Sully 10/10
2015: Star Wars, Whiplash, Ex Machina, Minions - 9.5/10
2014: Pride, The Imitation Game 10/10
2013: Good Vibrations, Song for Marion, Alan Partridge, Captain Phillips - 9.5/10
2012: Muppets, Untouchable, Argo 10/10
2011: ROTPOTA, The Artist, Mi4 - 9.5/10
2010: Kick Ass, Toy Story 3 - 9.5/10
2009: Up 10/10
LOVE FMUK https://youtu.be/62YY4trpDEY
-
- 8 1/2
- Posts: 5628
- Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 4:36 pm
- Old post count: 1939
- Preferred Cinemas: In order of preference: MetroCentre-Gateshead, Boldon, Gateshead Trinity Square, Newcastle, Middlesbrough, and Tyneside Cinema
- Location: Durham
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
January - nothing happening yet, but I'll bag this spot.
- biggins
- Se7en
- Posts: 2252
- Joined: Sat Jun 20, 2009 3:20 pm
- Old post count: 66
- Preferred Cinemas: Any in Edinburgh
- Location: Edinburgh -66 posts on old site
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
1) Testament of Youth 8/10
2) Whiplash 8/10
3) Kingsman - the Secret Service 9/10
4) Love is Strange 3/10
5) Focus 7/10
6) The Second Best Marigold hotel 7/10 (voucher used)
7) Suite Francaise 8/10
8) The Water Diviner 8/10
9) Get Hard 6/10
10) A little Chaos 5/10
11) Salvation 7/10
12) Big Game 7/10
13) Danny Collins 8/10
14) Spy 8/10
15) Entourage 3/10
16) Mr Holmes 7/10
17) Love and Mercy 6/10
18) Minions 8/10 (voucher used)
19) Inside Out 9/10
20) Maggie 7/10
21) Me, Earl and the Dying Girl 6/10
22) 45 Years 7/10
23) No Escape 8/10
24) A Walk in the Woods 7/10
25) The Martian 7/10
26) The intern 7/10
27) Suffragettes 9/10
28) Scout's Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse 5/10
29) Brooklyn 7/10
30) Lady in the Van (voucher) 7/10
31) Bridge of Spies 8/10
32)Xmas with the Coopers 5/10
33) Sisters 4/10
2) Whiplash 8/10
3) Kingsman - the Secret Service 9/10
4) Love is Strange 3/10
5) Focus 7/10
6) The Second Best Marigold hotel 7/10 (voucher used)
7) Suite Francaise 8/10
8) The Water Diviner 8/10
9) Get Hard 6/10
10) A little Chaos 5/10
11) Salvation 7/10
12) Big Game 7/10
13) Danny Collins 8/10
14) Spy 8/10
15) Entourage 3/10
16) Mr Holmes 7/10
17) Love and Mercy 6/10
18) Minions 8/10 (voucher used)
19) Inside Out 9/10
20) Maggie 7/10
21) Me, Earl and the Dying Girl 6/10
22) 45 Years 7/10
23) No Escape 8/10
24) A Walk in the Woods 7/10
25) The Martian 7/10
26) The intern 7/10
27) Suffragettes 9/10
28) Scout's Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse 5/10
29) Brooklyn 7/10
30) Lady in the Van (voucher) 7/10
31) Bridge of Spies 8/10
32)Xmas with the Coopers 5/10
33) Sisters 4/10
Last edited by biggins on Fri Dec 11, 2015 8:04 am, edited 32 times in total.
Member No. 23 of the "100 free films in 2020" club 1 seen 99 to go.
Member No. 23 of the "100 free films in 2019" club 10 seen .
Member no. 23 of the "100 free film Club" 57 seen 2010.
Member No. 23 of the "100 free films in 2019" club 10 seen .
Member no. 23 of the "100 free film Club" 57 seen 2010.
- teddybear1
- Phase IV
- Posts: 251
- Joined: Sat Jun 27, 2009 7:25 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: glasgow renfield street . barrbridge aka coatbridge , braehead , glasgow quay , parkhead , east kilbride
- I have tickets for: Darkest hour
- Location: glasgow
- Contact:
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
1. 04/01 Into The Woods - 4/10
2. 06/01 Testament of Youth - 4/10
3. 13/01 Whiplash - 9/10
4. 15/01 Exodus gods and kings - 7/10
5. 19/01 Kingsman Secret Service - 9/10
6. 25/01 Big Hero 6 - 8/10
7. 25/01 Wild - 7/10
8. 31/01 American Sniper - 8/10
9. 05/02 Jupiter Ascending - 8/10
9. 10/02 Two night Stand - 5/10
10. 16/02 Focus - 8/10
11. 17/02 Fifty Shades of Grey - 7/10
12. 19/02 Project Almanac - 7/10
13. 27/02 The Second Best Marigold Hotel - 8/10
14. 01/03 American Sniper
15. 03/03 X + Y - 6/10
16. 08/03 Suite Francaise - 5/10
17. 09/03 Run All Night - 7/10
18. 14/03 SpongeBob Movie - 5/10
19. 26/03 Robot Overlords - 7/10
20. 28/03 Get Hard - 8/10
21. 31/03 Good Kill - 8/10
22. 02/04 The Duff - 8/10
23. 07/04 The Falling - 1/10
24. 12/04 Home - 7/10
25. 13/04 The Salvation - 6/10
26. 14/04 Last Knights - 6/10
27. 21/04 The Avengers Age of Ultron
28. 27/04 A Royal Night Out
2. 06/01 Testament of Youth - 4/10
3. 13/01 Whiplash - 9/10
4. 15/01 Exodus gods and kings - 7/10
5. 19/01 Kingsman Secret Service - 9/10
6. 25/01 Big Hero 6 - 8/10
7. 25/01 Wild - 7/10
8. 31/01 American Sniper - 8/10
9. 05/02 Jupiter Ascending - 8/10
9. 10/02 Two night Stand - 5/10
10. 16/02 Focus - 8/10
11. 17/02 Fifty Shades of Grey - 7/10
12. 19/02 Project Almanac - 7/10
13. 27/02 The Second Best Marigold Hotel - 8/10
14. 01/03 American Sniper
15. 03/03 X + Y - 6/10
16. 08/03 Suite Francaise - 5/10
17. 09/03 Run All Night - 7/10
18. 14/03 SpongeBob Movie - 5/10
19. 26/03 Robot Overlords - 7/10
20. 28/03 Get Hard - 8/10
21. 31/03 Good Kill - 8/10
22. 02/04 The Duff - 8/10
23. 07/04 The Falling - 1/10
24. 12/04 Home - 7/10
25. 13/04 The Salvation - 6/10
26. 14/04 Last Knights - 6/10
27. 21/04 The Avengers Age of Ultron
28. 27/04 A Royal Night Out
Last edited by teddybear1 on Sat Apr 18, 2015 5:23 pm, edited 11 times in total.
Member No. 63 of the 100 Free Films Club 2018(aiming for 75)
0 films seen so far in 2018
2 films seen so far in 2015 only 73 to go
73 free films seen in 2014
82 free films seen in 2013
81 free films seen in 2012
62 free films seen in 2011
0 films seen so far in 2018
2 films seen so far in 2015 only 73 to go
73 free films seen in 2014
82 free films seen in 2013
81 free films seen in 2012
62 free films seen in 2011
-
- The Third Man
- Posts: 161
- Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2013 11:49 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Cineworld Glasgow, Odeon Glasgow Quay, Odeon Braehead, Glasgow Showcase
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
Can I have this spot please?
Member Number 21 of the 100 Free Film Club of 2014.
Aiming for 100 in 2014.
73 films seen in 2013.
Aiming for 100 in 2014.
73 films seen in 2013.
-
- 8 1/2
- Posts: 6164
- Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 4:54 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Trafford Centre. The Printworks, Manchester. The Lowry, Salford Quays. Parrswood, Didsbury.Cineworld, Stockport.
- I have tickets for: Lovely Bones and Kick Ass
- Location: Manchester
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
Please may I keep the same spot ?
- the fox
- Phase IV
- Posts: 433
- Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 7:45 pm
- Old post count: 9
- Preferred Cinemas: Nottingham, Mansfield, Loughborough, Derby, Leicester
- Location: East Midlands
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
1. 04/01 Into the Woods 7/10
2. 06/01 Testament of Youth 7/10
3. 13/01 Whiplash 9/10
4. 15/01 Son of a Gun 8/10
5. 19/01 Kingsman 9/10
6. 25/01 Big Hero 6 6/10
7. 27/01 Kingsman 9/10
8. 31/01 Shaun the Sheep 5/10
9. 01/02 Selma 10/10
10. 23/02 Intersteller 7/10
11. 08/03 X+Y 7/10
12. 12/03 Run All night 9/10
13. 14/03 SpongeBob 5/10
14. 20/03 Second Best Marigold Hotel 9/10
14. 21/03 Wild card 8/10
15. 22/03 The Water Diviner 8/10
16. 22/03 Gunman 9/10
17. 23/03 Get Hard 6/10
18. 30/03 A Little Chaos 7/10
19. 07/04 The Falling 5/10
20. 14/04 The Last Knights 7/10
21. 22/04 Avengers: Age of Ultron 9/10
22. 21/05 Spy 8/10
23. 07/06 Survivor 9/10
24. 15/06 Entourage 8/10
25. 24/06 San Andreas 8/10
26. 25/06 Amy 9/10
27. 29/06 Love and Mercy 7/10
28. 30/06 Mr Holmes 5/10
29. 07/07 Terminator 8/10
30. 12/07 Inside Out 9/10
31. 14/07 Magic Mike2 7/10
32. 20/07 Maggie 7/10
33. 25/07 Mission Impossible Rogue Nation 8/10
34. 28/07 Legend of Barney Thomas 6/10
34. 03/08 Trainwreck 8/10
35. 04/08 Ant Man 9/10
36. 11/08 Vacation 7/10
37. 12/08 Fantastic Four 8/10
38. 13/08 The Man From Uncle 7/10
39. 17/08 Gemma Bovery 8/10
40. 23/08 45 Years 5/10
41. 24/08 No Escape 10/10
42. 25/08 Me, Earl and the Dying Girl 5/10
43. 02/09 Hitman 8/10
44. 07/09 Legend 9/10
45. 08/09 A walk in the Woods 8/10
46. 15/09 American Ultra 5/10
47. 24/09 The Martian 9/10
48. 29/09 The Intern 7/10
49. 07/10 Suffragettes 9/10
50. 11/10 Maya the Bee 6/10
51. 20/10 Scouts Guide to the Zombie 8/10
52. 28/10 Steve Jobs 7/10
53. 29/10 Brooklyn 8/10
54. 05/11 Ronaldo 6/10
55. 10/11 Momentum 9/10
56. 01/12 Lady in the Van 4/10
57. 03/12 Slow West 6/10
58. 10/12 Sisters 7/10
59. 29/12 The Krays 7/10
2. 06/01 Testament of Youth 7/10
3. 13/01 Whiplash 9/10
4. 15/01 Son of a Gun 8/10
5. 19/01 Kingsman 9/10
6. 25/01 Big Hero 6 6/10
7. 27/01 Kingsman 9/10
8. 31/01 Shaun the Sheep 5/10
9. 01/02 Selma 10/10
10. 23/02 Intersteller 7/10
11. 08/03 X+Y 7/10
12. 12/03 Run All night 9/10
13. 14/03 SpongeBob 5/10
14. 20/03 Second Best Marigold Hotel 9/10
14. 21/03 Wild card 8/10
15. 22/03 The Water Diviner 8/10
16. 22/03 Gunman 9/10
17. 23/03 Get Hard 6/10
18. 30/03 A Little Chaos 7/10
19. 07/04 The Falling 5/10
20. 14/04 The Last Knights 7/10
21. 22/04 Avengers: Age of Ultron 9/10
22. 21/05 Spy 8/10
23. 07/06 Survivor 9/10
24. 15/06 Entourage 8/10
25. 24/06 San Andreas 8/10
26. 25/06 Amy 9/10
27. 29/06 Love and Mercy 7/10
28. 30/06 Mr Holmes 5/10
29. 07/07 Terminator 8/10
30. 12/07 Inside Out 9/10
31. 14/07 Magic Mike2 7/10
32. 20/07 Maggie 7/10
33. 25/07 Mission Impossible Rogue Nation 8/10
34. 28/07 Legend of Barney Thomas 6/10
34. 03/08 Trainwreck 8/10
35. 04/08 Ant Man 9/10
36. 11/08 Vacation 7/10
37. 12/08 Fantastic Four 8/10
38. 13/08 The Man From Uncle 7/10
39. 17/08 Gemma Bovery 8/10
40. 23/08 45 Years 5/10
41. 24/08 No Escape 10/10
42. 25/08 Me, Earl and the Dying Girl 5/10
43. 02/09 Hitman 8/10
44. 07/09 Legend 9/10
45. 08/09 A walk in the Woods 8/10
46. 15/09 American Ultra 5/10
47. 24/09 The Martian 9/10
48. 29/09 The Intern 7/10
49. 07/10 Suffragettes 9/10
50. 11/10 Maya the Bee 6/10
51. 20/10 Scouts Guide to the Zombie 8/10
52. 28/10 Steve Jobs 7/10
53. 29/10 Brooklyn 8/10
54. 05/11 Ronaldo 6/10
55. 10/11 Momentum 9/10
56. 01/12 Lady in the Van 4/10
57. 03/12 Slow West 6/10
58. 10/12 Sisters 7/10
59. 29/12 The Krays 7/10
Last edited by the fox on Sun Jan 31, 2016 3:40 pm, edited 10 times in total.
- TheBoySeggy
- The Fifth Element
- Posts: 510
- Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 10:01 am
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
In order of remembering to update, not viewing...
1. American Sniper 7/10
2. Whiplash 9/10
3. Big Hero 6 8/10
4. A Most Violent Year 6/10
5. Kingsman: The Secret Service 7/10
6. Love Is Strange 2/10
7. Selma 8/10
8. Two Night Stand 7/10
9. Run All Night 7/10
10. Focus 5/10
11. Boyhood 4/10
12. Interstellar 5/10
13. Birdman 5/10
14. Predestination 4/10
15. The Water Diviner 6/10
16. John Wick 4/10
17. Robot Overlords 3/10
18. Kidnapping Freddy Heineken 7/10
19. Good Kill 5/10
20. The Salvation 6/10
21. Last Knights 4/10
22. Hot Tub Time Machine 2 2/10
23. Avengers: Age Of Ultron 8/10
24. Fast & Furious 7 6/10
25. Top Five 7/10
26. Mad Max: Fury Road 5/10
27. Big Game 3/10
28. Spooks: The Greater Good 6/10
29. Spy 8/10
30. Survivor 5/10
31. Danny Collins 7/10
32. Get Hard 6/10
33. Gascoigne 6/10
34. San Andreas 6/10
35. Pitch Perfect 2 5/10
36. Jurassic World 7/10
37. Terminator Genisys 7/10
38. The Duff 7/10
39. Hot Pursuit 2/10
40. Ant-Man 7/10
41. Southpaw 8/10
42. The Man From U.N.C.L.E. 5/10
43. Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation 8/10
44. Entourage 7/10
45. Self/Less 6/10
46. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 4/10
47. Fantastic Four 2/10
48. Solace 6/10
49. Tomorrowland: A World Beyond 7/10
50. Vacation 5/10
51. Cop Car 6/10
52. Ted 2 6/10
53. The Martian 9/10
54. Sicario 6/10
55. Straight Outta Compton 8/10
56. Dope 7/10
57. Pixels 7/10
58. Z For Zachariah 6/10
59. Everest 4/10
60. No Escape 6/10
61. The Gift 5/10
1. American Sniper 7/10
2. Whiplash 9/10
3. Big Hero 6 8/10
4. A Most Violent Year 6/10
5. Kingsman: The Secret Service 7/10
6. Love Is Strange 2/10
7. Selma 8/10
8. Two Night Stand 7/10
9. Run All Night 7/10
10. Focus 5/10
11. Boyhood 4/10
12. Interstellar 5/10
13. Birdman 5/10
14. Predestination 4/10
15. The Water Diviner 6/10
16. John Wick 4/10
17. Robot Overlords 3/10
18. Kidnapping Freddy Heineken 7/10
19. Good Kill 5/10
20. The Salvation 6/10
21. Last Knights 4/10
22. Hot Tub Time Machine 2 2/10
23. Avengers: Age Of Ultron 8/10
24. Fast & Furious 7 6/10
25. Top Five 7/10
26. Mad Max: Fury Road 5/10
27. Big Game 3/10
28. Spooks: The Greater Good 6/10
29. Spy 8/10
30. Survivor 5/10
31. Danny Collins 7/10
32. Get Hard 6/10
33. Gascoigne 6/10
34. San Andreas 6/10
35. Pitch Perfect 2 5/10
36. Jurassic World 7/10
37. Terminator Genisys 7/10
38. The Duff 7/10
39. Hot Pursuit 2/10
40. Ant-Man 7/10
41. Southpaw 8/10
42. The Man From U.N.C.L.E. 5/10
43. Mission Impossible: Rogue Nation 8/10
44. Entourage 7/10
45. Self/Less 6/10
46. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 4/10
47. Fantastic Four 2/10
48. Solace 6/10
49. Tomorrowland: A World Beyond 7/10
50. Vacation 5/10
51. Cop Car 6/10
52. Ted 2 6/10
53. The Martian 9/10
54. Sicario 6/10
55. Straight Outta Compton 8/10
56. Dope 7/10
57. Pixels 7/10
58. Z For Zachariah 6/10
59. Everest 4/10
60. No Escape 6/10
61. The Gift 5/10
Last edited by TheBoySeggy on Thu Nov 26, 2015 10:54 am, edited 34 times in total.
- marjoreemarjora
- The Fifth Element
- Posts: 938
- Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 2:40 pm
- Old post count: 602
- Preferred Cinemas: Edinburgh Fountain Park, Ocean Terminal,Lothian Road
- Location: Edinburgh
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
Hoping to get back to the Free movies in 2015, so please can I have this spot
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2015 club 1 so far
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2014 club 10 so far
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2013 Club. Managed 42 films
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2012 Club managed 44 films in 2012
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2011 Club managed 40 films in 2011
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Previews in 2010 Club.managed 46 films in 2010
Member No. 7 of the 100 free previews in 2009 Club managed 32 films in 2009
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2014 club 10 so far
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2013 Club. Managed 42 films
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2012 Club managed 44 films in 2012
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Films in 2011 Club managed 40 films in 2011
Member No 7 of the 100 Free Previews in 2010 Club.managed 46 films in 2010
Member No. 7 of the 100 free previews in 2009 Club managed 32 films in 2009