FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
- Noorjahapatel
- Phase IV
- Posts: 273
- Joined: Sun Aug 03, 2014 6:56 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Bolton Cineworld, Bolton Vue, Manchester Showcase Belle Vue, Manchester Printworks, Manchester/Salford Lowry, Manchester AMC, Trafford Centre, Manchester Didsbury
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
Jan
Testament of Youth SFF 5th Jan 8/10
Whiplash SFF 13th Jan 10/10
Big Hero 6 SFF 18th Jan 7/10
Kingsman SFF 19th Jan 6/10
Spamalot SFF 22th Jan 7/10
Dolphin Tale 2 8/10
Alexander and the Terrible 8/10
Feb
Shaun the Sheep Times + 1st Feb 7/10
Focus Sun+ 16th Feb 9/10
Project Almanac Sun+ 19th Feb 8/10
Nativity 3 1/10
Tinkerbell 8/10
March
Dead Simple SFF 3rd March 9/10
Night at the Museum 3 Sun + 7th March 6/10
Home 8th March Sun+ 9/10
Sponge Bob the Movie Sun+ 14th March 6/10
Water Diviner SFF 22.3 8/10
Wild Card Sun+ 22.3 7/10
Get Hard Sun + 23.3 4/10
A Little Chaos SFF 30/3 4/10
April
The Duff SFF 2/4 4/10
A Royal Night Out 27/4 10/10
May
Big Game 5.5.15 1/10
Circa Opus 9.5.15 SFF 7/10
Danny Collins SFF 6/10
Moomins The Times 8/10
Man Up 8/10
Boxtroll 26.5 10/10
Mr Holmes 26.5 SFF 4/10
Cinderella 30.5 6/10
June
Love Me Tender 6.6 SFF 8/10
July
Maggie 20.7 Sun 4.5/10
Mission Impossible:Rouge Nation Sun & Sky 9/10
August
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl SFF 25.8 8/10
September
No Escape SFF 1.9.15 8/10
Legend 7.9.15 9/10
A Walk in the Woods 13.5.15 SFF 6.5/10
Martian 24.9 SFF 8/10
Then Leap 4/10 SFF Theatre
The Intern 8/10 29.9
October
Minions 7/10 2.10
Citizen khan live filming at Media City 10/10 8.10
Inside Out 6.8/10 10.10
Suffragette SFF 9/10 11.10
November
Guys and Dolls 8/10 SFF
Bridge of Spies 9/10 SFF
December
Bill 7/10 6.12
Testament of Youth SFF 5th Jan 8/10
Whiplash SFF 13th Jan 10/10
Big Hero 6 SFF 18th Jan 7/10
Kingsman SFF 19th Jan 6/10
Spamalot SFF 22th Jan 7/10
Dolphin Tale 2 8/10
Alexander and the Terrible 8/10
Feb
Shaun the Sheep Times + 1st Feb 7/10
Focus Sun+ 16th Feb 9/10
Project Almanac Sun+ 19th Feb 8/10
Nativity 3 1/10
Tinkerbell 8/10
March
Dead Simple SFF 3rd March 9/10
Night at the Museum 3 Sun + 7th March 6/10
Home 8th March Sun+ 9/10
Sponge Bob the Movie Sun+ 14th March 6/10
Water Diviner SFF 22.3 8/10
Wild Card Sun+ 22.3 7/10
Get Hard Sun + 23.3 4/10
A Little Chaos SFF 30/3 4/10
April
The Duff SFF 2/4 4/10
A Royal Night Out 27/4 10/10
May
Big Game 5.5.15 1/10
Circa Opus 9.5.15 SFF 7/10
Danny Collins SFF 6/10
Moomins The Times 8/10
Man Up 8/10
Boxtroll 26.5 10/10
Mr Holmes 26.5 SFF 4/10
Cinderella 30.5 6/10
June
Love Me Tender 6.6 SFF 8/10
July
Maggie 20.7 Sun 4.5/10
Mission Impossible:Rouge Nation Sun & Sky 9/10
August
Me and Earl and the Dying Girl SFF 25.8 8/10
September
No Escape SFF 1.9.15 8/10
Legend 7.9.15 9/10
A Walk in the Woods 13.5.15 SFF 6.5/10
Martian 24.9 SFF 8/10
Then Leap 4/10 SFF Theatre
The Intern 8/10 29.9
October
Minions 7/10 2.10
Citizen khan live filming at Media City 10/10 8.10
Inside Out 6.8/10 10.10
Suffragette SFF 9/10 11.10
November
Guys and Dolls 8/10 SFF
Bridge of Spies 9/10 SFF
December
Bill 7/10 6.12
Last edited by Noorjahapatel on Sun Dec 06, 2015 8:50 pm, edited 28 times in total.
Member number 15 of the "100 free films in 2015 club" 39 seen +7 theatre, in 2016 25 seen + 2 theatre, in 2017 5 seen
2016 film scores viewtopic.php?f=4&t=33059&p=375748#p375748
2017 film scores
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=34449&p=387412#p387412
2018 film scores
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=35683&p=396164#p396164
Cinemas in order of preference: Bolton Cineworld, Bolton Vue, Manchester Showcase Belle Vue, Manchester Printworks, Manchester/Salford Lowry, Manchester AMC, Trafford Centre, Manchester Didsbury
I have not got tickets for anything at the moment. Hoping for some more soon.
2016 film scores viewtopic.php?f=4&t=33059&p=375748#p375748
2017 film scores
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=34449&p=387412#p387412
2018 film scores
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=35683&p=396164#p396164
Cinemas in order of preference: Bolton Cineworld, Bolton Vue, Manchester Showcase Belle Vue, Manchester Printworks, Manchester/Salford Lowry, Manchester AMC, Trafford Centre, Manchester Didsbury
I have not got tickets for anything at the moment. Hoping for some more soon.
- RevKeith39
- The Third Man
- Posts: 110
- Joined: Fri Dec 20, 2013 12:34 pm
- Old post count: 0
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
1) American Sniper 8/10
2) Dumb And Dumber Too 6/10
3) Testament Of Youth. 7.5/10
4) Whiplash. 8/10
5) Ex Machina. 7.5/10
6) Kingsman: The Secret Service 7/10
7) Love Is Strange 7.5/10
8) Focus 7.5/10
9) Boyhood 6.5/10
10) Intersteller 4/10
11) Suite Francaise 8/10
12) Night At The Museum 3 8/10
13) SpongeBob SquarePants 0/10
2) Dumb And Dumber Too 6/10
3) Testament Of Youth. 7.5/10
4) Whiplash. 8/10
5) Ex Machina. 7.5/10
6) Kingsman: The Secret Service 7/10
7) Love Is Strange 7.5/10
8) Focus 7.5/10
9) Boyhood 6.5/10
10) Intersteller 4/10
11) Suite Francaise 8/10
12) Night At The Museum 3 8/10
13) SpongeBob SquarePants 0/10
Member No. 31 of 100 free films club 2015. 27 seen 73 to go.
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
28th May Spy 8/10
28th April A Royal Night Out 9/10
28th April A Royal Night Out 9/10
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
26/01/2015 Kingsman 7/10
12/05/2015 Danny Collins 6/10
03/06/2015 Spy 7/10
15/06/2015 Entourage 6/10
04/08/2015 Trainwreck 6/10
All Quite Good Fun Movies.
Fred.
12/05/2015 Danny Collins 6/10
03/06/2015 Spy 7/10
15/06/2015 Entourage 6/10
04/08/2015 Trainwreck 6/10
All Quite Good Fun Movies.
Fred.
-
- Air Force One
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Sat Sep 19, 2015 4:50 am
- Old post count: 0
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
New member so much smaller list but seen some great stuff in 2015:
1) Whiplash - 9/10 (Awesome performances all around)
2) American Sniper - 6/10
3) Spy - 8/10
4) Inside Out 8/10
5) Train Wrecked - 8.5/10
6) Me Earl and the dying girl - 7/10
7) The Intern (23/09)
8) The Martian (24/09)
Now I have bit more free time aiming to see 20 by year end, but hopefully next year my list will be as long as the others!
1) Whiplash - 9/10 (Awesome performances all around)
2) American Sniper - 6/10
3) Spy - 8/10
4) Inside Out 8/10
5) Train Wrecked - 8.5/10
6) Me Earl and the dying girl - 7/10
7) The Intern (23/09)
8) The Martian (24/09)
Now I have bit more free time aiming to see 20 by year end, but hopefully next year my list will be as long as the others!
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
Well considering I had a pretty busy Job until a couple of weeks ago I haven't seen much, but considering a run a website in my "spare time" I feel like all the films I have seen are amazing.
1) Ex_Machina 9.5/10
2) Inside Out 9.1/10
3) Mad Max 8.9/10
4) Mission: Impossible-Rogue Nation 8.8/10
5) Age of Ultron 8.7/10
6) Straight Outta Compton 8.6/10
7) Ant-Man 8.2/10
8)Everest 8.1/10
9) Jurassic World 8/10
10) Furious 7 - 7.7/10
1) Ex_Machina 9.5/10
2) Inside Out 9.1/10
3) Mad Max 8.9/10
4) Mission: Impossible-Rogue Nation 8.8/10
5) Age of Ultron 8.7/10
6) Straight Outta Compton 8.6/10
7) Ant-Man 8.2/10
8)Everest 8.1/10
9) Jurassic World 8/10
10) Furious 7 - 7.7/10
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
The Martian: 7/10
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
The Martian - I really enjoyed this film i would say 9/10
Re: FMUKers' Scores For Movies 2015
The Wolfpack gets 7/10 for me. Enjoyed impersonations but there could have been more satisfactory ending.