FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
127 Hours - 4/5
Saw it last night. Terrific stuff.
Half Nelson - 4/5
A riveting, affecting redemption story. Great performance from Ryan Gosling, too.
Saw it last night. Terrific stuff.
Half Nelson - 4/5
A riveting, affecting redemption story. Great performance from Ryan Gosling, too.
-
- The Sixth Sense
- Posts: 1568
- Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 8:05 pm
- Old post count: 2337
- Preferred Cinemas: Central London pretty please with sugar on top
- I have tickets for: jaws 21
- I haven't got tickets for: bon jovi - will do your laundry for em!
- I don't want tickets for: documentaries coz I get bored easi....zzzzz
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
This one's mine...don't touch!!
Seen:
1. Next 3 Days 8/10(me) and 7/10(S)
2. Tangled 8/10(me) and 10/10(S)
Upcoming:
Chalet Girl
Rabbit Hole
Seen:
1. Next 3 Days 8/10(me) and 7/10(S)
2. Tangled 8/10(me) and 10/10(S)
Upcoming:
Chalet Girl
Rabbit Hole
Last edited by Sydney_Bristow on Wed Jan 12, 2011 1:02 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Member Number 69 of the 100 movies in 2019 Club. Lets see how we get on with this..... fingers crossed.
-
- You Only Live Twice
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Sat Jun 20, 2009 12:00 am
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Beckenham Odeon, Bromley Odeon, but any London cinema considered!
- Location: London
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
09/01 The King's Speech 8/10 (Cineworld Voucher)
16/01 Chalet Girl 7/10
18/01 Morning Glory 7/10
13/02 Inside Job 9/10
15/02 Sideways 8/10
20/02 West is West 7.5/10
23/03 Submarine 7/10 (Cokezone Voucher)
10/05 Win Win 7/10
29/05 Senna 8/10
04/06 Bridesmaids 8/10
06/06 Mother's Day 3/10
09/06 Beginners 3/10
12/06 Life in a Day 6/10
27/06 Huge 1/10
11/07 Horrible Bosses 8/10
16/01 Chalet Girl 7/10
18/01 Morning Glory 7/10
13/02 Inside Job 9/10
15/02 Sideways 8/10
20/02 West is West 7.5/10
23/03 Submarine 7/10 (Cokezone Voucher)
10/05 Win Win 7/10
29/05 Senna 8/10
04/06 Bridesmaids 8/10
06/06 Mother's Day 3/10
09/06 Beginners 3/10
12/06 Life in a Day 6/10
27/06 Huge 1/10
11/07 Horrible Bosses 8/10
Last edited by mdweaver on Tue Jul 12, 2011 12:24 pm, edited 16 times in total.
Member 47 of the "100 free films in 2011" Club - 15 seen
Member 47 of the "100 free films in 2010" club - 31 seen
Member 47 of the "100 free films in 2009" club - 38 seen.
Member 47 of the "100 free films in 2010" club - 31 seen
Member 47 of the "100 free films in 2009" club - 38 seen.
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
09/1/11 - Tangled 9/10
13/1/11 - Morning Glory 8.5/10
18/1/11 - Rabbit Hole 8.5/10
27/1/11 - The Fighter 9/10
01/2/11 - True Grit 8.5/10
14/3/11 - Anuvahood 6.5/10
21/3/11 - Limitless 9/10
10/4/11 - Rio 9/10
19/4/11 Arthur
05/05/11 - Hanna 8/10
12/05/11 - Pirates OTC 9/10
14/6/11 - The Messenger 8.5/10
- Bridesmaids 8.5/10
12/7/11 - Horrible Bosses 9/10
24/7/11 - Mr Poppers Penguins 8.5/10
02/08/11 - Super 8
07/8/11 - Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9.5/10
05/9/11 - A Lonely Place To Die
15/9/11 - Crazy Stupid Love
6/10/11 - Real Steel
24/10/11 - The Help
1/11/11 - Machine Gun Preacher
Justice
Trespass
Warrior
13/1/11 - Morning Glory 8.5/10
18/1/11 - Rabbit Hole 8.5/10
27/1/11 - The Fighter 9/10
01/2/11 - True Grit 8.5/10
14/3/11 - Anuvahood 6.5/10
21/3/11 - Limitless 9/10
10/4/11 - Rio 9/10
19/4/11 Arthur
05/05/11 - Hanna 8/10
12/05/11 - Pirates OTC 9/10
14/6/11 - The Messenger 8.5/10
- Bridesmaids 8.5/10
12/7/11 - Horrible Bosses 9/10
24/7/11 - Mr Poppers Penguins 8.5/10
02/08/11 - Super 8
07/8/11 - Rise of the Planet of the Apes 9.5/10
05/9/11 - A Lonely Place To Die
15/9/11 - Crazy Stupid Love
6/10/11 - Real Steel
24/10/11 - The Help
1/11/11 - Machine Gun Preacher
Justice
Trespass
Warrior
Last edited by Doris on Tue Mar 06, 2012 11:54 pm, edited 14 times in total.
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
Next 3 Days 8/10
Tangled 3D 7/10 from adult point of view probably 10/10 for a female child aged 4-8
Tangled 3D 7/10 from adult point of view probably 10/10 for a female child aged 4-8
-
- Air Force One
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Tue Nov 02, 2010 11:17 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Manchester Printworks, Manchester Trafford Centre, AMC Manchester
- Location: Manchester
Not in the 1000 Free movie club but.......
I completley forgot to apply ths year after researching but heres my list anyway just so I can see how well I do:
1 - The Next Three Days - 3/10
2 - Tangled - 8/10
3
1 - The Next Three Days - 3/10
2 - Tangled - 8/10
3
9 Films Seen For Free This Year
- TheBoySeggy
- The Fifth Element
- Posts: 510
- Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 10:01 am
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
1. 127 Hours (6/10)
2. The Dilemma (3/10)
3. I Am Number 4 (5/10)
4. Fair Game (6/10)
5. Black Swan (7/10)
6. Chalet Girl (7/10)
7. Hall Pass (5/10)
8. True Grit (8/10)
9. Faster (6/10)
10. The Tourist (4/10)
11. The King's Speech (9/10)
12. The Green Hornet (5/10)
13. Limitless (8/10)
14. The Mechanic (6/10)
15. Buried (8/10)
16. Made In Dagenham (7/10)
17. Sucker Punch (3/10)
18. Battle Los Angeles (5/10)
19. Big Momma's Like Father, Like Son (4/10)
20. Thor (7/10)
21. Gullivers Travels (5/10)
22. The Lincoln Lawyer (7/10)
23. Just Go With It (5/10)
24. The Fighter (6/10)
25. Drive Angry (5/10)
26. X-Men: First Class (9/10)
27. Unknown (7/10)
28. Paul (7/10)
29. Rio (4/10)
30. Anuvahood (5/10)
31. Horrible Bosses (8/10)
32. Morning Glory (6/10)
33. Source Code (5/10)
34. Arthur (7/10)
35. The First Avenger: Captain America (4/10)
36. Super 8 (8/10)
37. The Guard (6/10)
38. Bad Teacher (6/10)
39. Scream 4 (5/10)
40. Rise of the Planet of the Apes (6/10)
41. Your Highness (6/10)
42. Cowboys and Aliens (6/10)
43. The Change-Up (6/10)
44. Fast Five (8/10)
45. Friends With Benefits (8/10)
46. Colombiana (6/10)
47. 30 Seconds or Less (6/10)
48. Transformers: Dark Of The Moon (5/10)
49. The Green Lantern (6/10)
50. Bridesmaids (6/10)
51. Senna (8/10)
52. Real Steel (8/10)
53. The Help (9/10)
54. The Hangover Part 2 (5/10)
55. Kung Fu Panda 2 (7/10)
56. Attack The Block (7/10)
57. Trespass (3/10)
58. Justice (5/10)
59. 50/50 (8/10)
60. Killer Elite (6/10)
61. In Time (5/10)
62. Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (8/10)
63. Contagion (5/10)
64. The Inbetweeners Movie (6/10)
65. The Ides Of March (7/10)
66. Win Win (5/10)
67. A Lonely Place To Die (7/10)
68. Moneyball (8/10)
69. Mother & Child (7/10)
2. The Dilemma (3/10)
3. I Am Number 4 (5/10)
4. Fair Game (6/10)
5. Black Swan (7/10)
6. Chalet Girl (7/10)
7. Hall Pass (5/10)
8. True Grit (8/10)
9. Faster (6/10)
10. The Tourist (4/10)
11. The King's Speech (9/10)
12. The Green Hornet (5/10)
13. Limitless (8/10)
14. The Mechanic (6/10)
15. Buried (8/10)
16. Made In Dagenham (7/10)
17. Sucker Punch (3/10)
18. Battle Los Angeles (5/10)
19. Big Momma's Like Father, Like Son (4/10)
20. Thor (7/10)
21. Gullivers Travels (5/10)
22. The Lincoln Lawyer (7/10)
23. Just Go With It (5/10)
24. The Fighter (6/10)
25. Drive Angry (5/10)
26. X-Men: First Class (9/10)
27. Unknown (7/10)
28. Paul (7/10)
29. Rio (4/10)
30. Anuvahood (5/10)
31. Horrible Bosses (8/10)
32. Morning Glory (6/10)
33. Source Code (5/10)
34. Arthur (7/10)
35. The First Avenger: Captain America (4/10)
36. Super 8 (8/10)
37. The Guard (6/10)
38. Bad Teacher (6/10)
39. Scream 4 (5/10)
40. Rise of the Planet of the Apes (6/10)
41. Your Highness (6/10)
42. Cowboys and Aliens (6/10)
43. The Change-Up (6/10)
44. Fast Five (8/10)
45. Friends With Benefits (8/10)
46. Colombiana (6/10)
47. 30 Seconds or Less (6/10)
48. Transformers: Dark Of The Moon (5/10)
49. The Green Lantern (6/10)
50. Bridesmaids (6/10)
51. Senna (8/10)
52. Real Steel (8/10)
53. The Help (9/10)
54. The Hangover Part 2 (5/10)
55. Kung Fu Panda 2 (7/10)
56. Attack The Block (7/10)
57. Trespass (3/10)
58. Justice (5/10)
59. 50/50 (8/10)
60. Killer Elite (6/10)
61. In Time (5/10)
62. Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (8/10)
63. Contagion (5/10)
64. The Inbetweeners Movie (6/10)
65. The Ides Of March (7/10)
66. Win Win (5/10)
67. A Lonely Place To Die (7/10)
68. Moneyball (8/10)
69. Mother & Child (7/10)
Last edited by TheBoySeggy on Thu Dec 29, 2011 7:22 pm, edited 68 times in total.
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
05/01 Wall Street Money Never Sleeps 7/10
08/01 The King's Speech 9/10
14/01 The Tourist 8/10
16/01 Chalet Girl 8/10
17/01 Morning Glory 6/10
18/01 The Dilemma 4/10
19/01 Henry's Crime 7/10
20/01 The Fighter 8/10
25/01 Rabbithole 6/10
26/01 Eat,Love, Pray 8/10
03/02 Bedlam 7/10
05/02 Yogi Bear 9/10
06/02 Gnomeo & Juliet 8/10
07/02 Never Let Me Go 9/10
08/02 True Grit 9/10
09/02 Black Swan 8/10
10/02 West is West 8/10
16/02 Paul 7/10
17/02 Another Year 7/10
21/02 I am No 4 8/10
02/03 Big Mommas 3/10
07/03 Hall Pass 5/10
15/03 Limitless 8/10
22/03 Limitless again 8/10
23/03 Just Go With It 6/10
08/01 The King's Speech 9/10
14/01 The Tourist 8/10
16/01 Chalet Girl 8/10
17/01 Morning Glory 6/10
18/01 The Dilemma 4/10
19/01 Henry's Crime 7/10
20/01 The Fighter 8/10
25/01 Rabbithole 6/10
26/01 Eat,Love, Pray 8/10
03/02 Bedlam 7/10
05/02 Yogi Bear 9/10
06/02 Gnomeo & Juliet 8/10
07/02 Never Let Me Go 9/10
08/02 True Grit 9/10
09/02 Black Swan 8/10
10/02 West is West 8/10
16/02 Paul 7/10
17/02 Another Year 7/10
21/02 I am No 4 8/10
02/03 Big Mommas 3/10
07/03 Hall Pass 5/10
15/03 Limitless 8/10
22/03 Limitless again 8/10
23/03 Just Go With It 6/10
Last edited by Moomoo111 on Wed Mar 23, 2011 11:01 pm, edited 9 times in total.
-
- 8 1/2
- Posts: 6164
- Joined: Fri Jun 19, 2009 4:54 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Trafford Centre. The Printworks, Manchester. The Lowry, Salford Quays. Parrswood, Didsbury.Cineworld, Stockport.
- I have tickets for: Lovely Bones and Kick Ass
- Location: Manchester
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
13/01 Morning Glory 7/10
16/01 Chalet Girl 7/10
18/01 Boardwalk Empire
20/01 The Fighter
25/01 Rabbit Hole
16/01 Chalet Girl 7/10
18/01 Boardwalk Empire
20/01 The Fighter
25/01 Rabbit Hole
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2011
1. The Next Three Days: 9/10
2. Morning Glory: 9.5/10
3. The Dilemma: 7/10
2. Morning Glory: 9.5/10
3. The Dilemma: 7/10