FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
- LiteupLee
- The Fifth Element
- Posts: 803
- Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2010 6:49 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Liverpool,Cheshire Oaks, Manchester
- I have tickets for: The radiator
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
The further I am at the end, the easier I can find myself??!! :)
1) Margin Call 5.5/10
2) Coriolanus 4.5/10
3) J. Edgar 7.5/10
4) Haywire 6.5/10
5) Carnage 8.5/10
6) Like Crazy 7/10
7) Young Adult 7/10
8) Man on a Ledge 9/10
9) The Muppets 8/10
10) Titanic 3D 6.5/10
11) Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close 8.5/10
12) The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 8/10
13) This means War 8.5/10
14) John Carter 1.5/10
15) 21 Jump Street 7.5/10
16) We B*ght a Zoo 8/10
17) StreetDance 2 4/10
18) The Hunger Games 7.5/10
19) Headhunters 8.5/10
20) Cabin in the Woods 5/10
21) Sideways 8.5/10
22) Salmon Fishing in The Yemen 8.5/10
23) Elfie Hopkins 6/10
24) DisneyNature African Cats 7/10
25) The Lucky One 9/10
26) Beauty and The Beast 8.5/10
27) Jeff who lives at Home 6.5/10
28)What to expect when your expecting 6.5/10
29) A royal Affair 8.5/10
30) Snow White and The Huntsman 8.5/10
31) Red Tails 7/10
32) LOL 6.5
33) Fast Girls 9.5/10
34) Rock of Ages 9/10
35) Your Sisters Sister 9/10
36) Friends with Kids 8/10
37) Sound of my Voice 6.5/10
38) Ice Ages 4-Continental Drift 7.5/10
39) Magic Mike 7.5/10
40) Salute 8.5/10
41) Dr Seuss- The Lorax 8/10
42) The Dark Knight Rises 8/10
43) TED 7/10
44) Offender 7.5/10
45) Diary Of a Wimpy Kid Dog Days 7/10
46) Take this Waltz 5/10
47) The Bourne Legacy 7/10
48) Hope Springs 9/10
49) Shadow Dancer 6/10
50) The Imposter 7/10
51) When the Light went out 6.5/10
52) Untouchable 9/10
53) Now is Good 7.5/10
54) Hit and Run 6/10
55) Argo 7/10
56) The Sapphires 7/10
57) Amore 6.5/10
58) End if Watch 6.5/10
59) Silver linings Playbook 8.5/10
60) Tinkerbell and the Secret of the Wings 6.5/10
61) The Rise of The Guardians 5.5/10
62) Great Expectations 8.5/10
63) Skyfall 9/10
64) Pitch Perfect 9/10
65) Seven Psychopaths 7/10
66) Safety Not Guaranteed 6.5/10
67) The Impossible 9/10
68) Life of Pi 6/10
69) Quartet 7/10
1) Margin Call 5.5/10
2) Coriolanus 4.5/10
3) J. Edgar 7.5/10
4) Haywire 6.5/10
5) Carnage 8.5/10
6) Like Crazy 7/10
7) Young Adult 7/10
8) Man on a Ledge 9/10
9) The Muppets 8/10
10) Titanic 3D 6.5/10
11) Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close 8.5/10
12) The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 8/10
13) This means War 8.5/10
14) John Carter 1.5/10
15) 21 Jump Street 7.5/10
16) We B*ght a Zoo 8/10
17) StreetDance 2 4/10
18) The Hunger Games 7.5/10
19) Headhunters 8.5/10
20) Cabin in the Woods 5/10
21) Sideways 8.5/10
22) Salmon Fishing in The Yemen 8.5/10
23) Elfie Hopkins 6/10
24) DisneyNature African Cats 7/10
25) The Lucky One 9/10
26) Beauty and The Beast 8.5/10
27) Jeff who lives at Home 6.5/10
28)What to expect when your expecting 6.5/10
29) A royal Affair 8.5/10
30) Snow White and The Huntsman 8.5/10
31) Red Tails 7/10
32) LOL 6.5
33) Fast Girls 9.5/10
34) Rock of Ages 9/10
35) Your Sisters Sister 9/10
36) Friends with Kids 8/10
37) Sound of my Voice 6.5/10
38) Ice Ages 4-Continental Drift 7.5/10
39) Magic Mike 7.5/10
40) Salute 8.5/10
41) Dr Seuss- The Lorax 8/10
42) The Dark Knight Rises 8/10
43) TED 7/10
44) Offender 7.5/10
45) Diary Of a Wimpy Kid Dog Days 7/10
46) Take this Waltz 5/10
47) The Bourne Legacy 7/10
48) Hope Springs 9/10
49) Shadow Dancer 6/10
50) The Imposter 7/10
51) When the Light went out 6.5/10
52) Untouchable 9/10
53) Now is Good 7.5/10
54) Hit and Run 6/10
55) Argo 7/10
56) The Sapphires 7/10
57) Amore 6.5/10
58) End if Watch 6.5/10
59) Silver linings Playbook 8.5/10
60) Tinkerbell and the Secret of the Wings 6.5/10
61) The Rise of The Guardians 5.5/10
62) Great Expectations 8.5/10
63) Skyfall 9/10
64) Pitch Perfect 9/10
65) Seven Psychopaths 7/10
66) Safety Not Guaranteed 6.5/10
67) The Impossible 9/10
68) Life of Pi 6/10
69) Quartet 7/10
Last edited by LiteupLee on Thu Jan 10, 2013 2:14 pm, edited 24 times in total.
Nobody's perfect!!!
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2017 club.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2016 club. 50 seen
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2015 club. 35 seen, 65 to go.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2014 club. 72 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2013 club. 70 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2012 club. 69 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2011 club. 60 seen.
free films in 2010 30 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2017 club.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2016 club. 50 seen
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2015 club. 35 seen, 65 to go.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2014 club. 72 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2013 club. 70 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2012 club. 69 seen.
Member No. 47 of the 100 free films in 2011 club. 60 seen.
free films in 2010 30 seen.
-
- Se7en
- Posts: 2432
- Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2010 10:52 am
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Brighton - Odeon or Cineworld
- Location: Brighton
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
1. Carnage 22/01 (8)
2. Like Crazy 23/01 (5)
3. Young Adult 30/01 (7)
4. The Descendants 01/04 (7)
5. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 12/02 (8)
6. Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close 16/02 (7)
7. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 20/02 (8)
8. Safe House 21/02 (7)
9. Project X 23/02 (9)
10. This Means War 27/02 (7)
11. 21 Jump Street 06/03 (8.5)
12. Shame 07/03 (6)
13. We b*ght a Zoo 11/03 (8.5)
14. Contraband 13/03 (8)
15. The Hunger Games 22/03 (9)
16. Battleship 10/04 (9)
17. Salmon Fishing in the Yemen 15/04 (8)
18. American Pie Reunion 16/04 (8.5)
19. Avengers Assemble 19/04 (10)
20. The Lucky One 24/04 (6)
21. Avengers Assemble 03/05 (10)
22. Avengers Assemble 19/05 (10)
23. Snow White and the Huntsman 29/05 (9)
24. Rock of Ages 11/06 (9)
25. Fast Girls 12/06 (8)
26. Your Sister's Sister 17/06 (8)
27. The Amazing Spiderman 18/06 (10)
28. Killer Joe 25/06 (7.5)
29. Magic Mike 02/07 (7)
30. The Dark Knight Rises 18/07 (9)
31. Untouchable 04/09 (10)
32. Liberal Arts 24/09 (7)
33. The Perks of Being a Wallflower 01/10 (8)
34. On The Road 08/10 (7)
35. Rust & Bone 15/10 (7)
36. Ginger & Rosa 16/10 (3)
37. Argo 22/10 (10)
38. Gambit 12/11 (6)
39. End of Watch 13/11 (7)
40. Breaking Dawn Part II 14/11 (10)
41. Silver Linings Playbook 18/11 (7)
42. Sightseers 23/11 (8)
43. Life of Pi 02/12 (9)
2. Like Crazy 23/01 (5)
3. Young Adult 30/01 (7)
4. The Descendants 01/04 (7)
5. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 12/02 (8)
6. Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close 16/02 (7)
7. Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 20/02 (8)
8. Safe House 21/02 (7)
9. Project X 23/02 (9)
10. This Means War 27/02 (7)
11. 21 Jump Street 06/03 (8.5)
12. Shame 07/03 (6)
13. We b*ght a Zoo 11/03 (8.5)
14. Contraband 13/03 (8)
15. The Hunger Games 22/03 (9)
16. Battleship 10/04 (9)
17. Salmon Fishing in the Yemen 15/04 (8)
18. American Pie Reunion 16/04 (8.5)
19. Avengers Assemble 19/04 (10)
20. The Lucky One 24/04 (6)
21. Avengers Assemble 03/05 (10)
22. Avengers Assemble 19/05 (10)
23. Snow White and the Huntsman 29/05 (9)
24. Rock of Ages 11/06 (9)
25. Fast Girls 12/06 (8)
26. Your Sister's Sister 17/06 (8)
27. The Amazing Spiderman 18/06 (10)
28. Killer Joe 25/06 (7.5)
29. Magic Mike 02/07 (7)
30. The Dark Knight Rises 18/07 (9)
31. Untouchable 04/09 (10)
32. Liberal Arts 24/09 (7)
33. The Perks of Being a Wallflower 01/10 (8)
34. On The Road 08/10 (7)
35. Rust & Bone 15/10 (7)
36. Ginger & Rosa 16/10 (3)
37. Argo 22/10 (10)
38. Gambit 12/11 (6)
39. End of Watch 13/11 (7)
40. Breaking Dawn Part II 14/11 (10)
41. Silver Linings Playbook 18/11 (7)
42. Sightseers 23/11 (8)
43. Life of Pi 02/12 (9)
Last edited by hdaniel82 on Sat Dec 29, 2012 5:49 pm, edited 44 times in total.
Preferred cinemas:
Weekdays: Central London (all West End), West India Quay, Greenwich O2, Vue Islington
Weekends: Greenwich (O2, Odeon, PH), Vue Stratford City, Stratford PH
Weekdays: Central London (all West End), West India Quay, Greenwich O2, Vue Islington
Weekends: Greenwich (O2, Odeon, PH), Vue Stratford City, Stratford PH
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
1 The Artist 10/10
2 Young Adult - cancelled
3 The Grey - 9.5/10
4 Project X - 8.75/10
5 21 Jump Street - 7.5/10
6 The Muppets
7 Wild Bill
8 Cabin in the woods
9 This must be the place
10 Salmon Fishing in The Yemen
11 Safe
2 Young Adult - cancelled
3 The Grey - 9.5/10
4 Project X - 8.75/10
5 21 Jump Street - 7.5/10
6 The Muppets
7 Wild Bill
8 Cabin in the woods
9 This must be the place
10 Salmon Fishing in The Yemen
11 Safe
Last edited by Doris on Fri Apr 27, 2012 10:47 am, edited 7 times in total.
- Flabber
- Phase IV
- Posts: 349
- Joined: Wed Nov 17, 2010 2:04 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: Cinemas in order of preference: All central London, North Finchley, Holloway, Enfield
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
1. 16 Jan: J Edgar - 5/10
2. 31 Jan: Man on a Ledge - revised to 6.5/10
3. 04 Feb: The Descendents - 6/10
4. 09 Feb: This Means War - 7.5/10
5. 14 Feb: Titanic 3D - 6/10
6. 21 Feb: Safe House - 6/10
7. 28 Feb: Tyrannosaur - 8/10
8. 06 Mar: 21 Jump Street - 7/10
9. 08 Mar: John Carter - 6/10
10. 21 Mar: Headhunters - 8/10
11. 26 Mar: Cabin in the Woods - 3/10
12. 10 Apr: Salmon Fishing in the Yemen - 6/10
13. 19 Apr: Avengers Assemble - 9/10
14. 24 Apr: American Reunion - 5/10
15: 10 May: The Dictator - 5/10
16: 15 May: The Raid - 9/10
17: 25 May: MIB3 - 6/10
18: 18 June: The Amazing Spiderman - 6/10
19: 18 July: TDKR - 7.75/10
20: 30 July: Ted - 7/10
21: 7 July: The Bourne Legacy - 6/10
22: 21 Aug: A Few Best Men - 4/10
23: 04 Sep: That's My Boy - 6/10
23: 12 Sep: Sinister - 3/10
24. 17 Sep: Un(In)touchable - 9/10
25. 18 Sep: Taken 2 - 4/10
2. 31 Jan: Man on a Ledge - revised to 6.5/10
3. 04 Feb: The Descendents - 6/10
4. 09 Feb: This Means War - 7.5/10
5. 14 Feb: Titanic 3D - 6/10
6. 21 Feb: Safe House - 6/10
7. 28 Feb: Tyrannosaur - 8/10
8. 06 Mar: 21 Jump Street - 7/10
9. 08 Mar: John Carter - 6/10
10. 21 Mar: Headhunters - 8/10
11. 26 Mar: Cabin in the Woods - 3/10
12. 10 Apr: Salmon Fishing in the Yemen - 6/10
13. 19 Apr: Avengers Assemble - 9/10
14. 24 Apr: American Reunion - 5/10
15: 10 May: The Dictator - 5/10
16: 15 May: The Raid - 9/10
17: 25 May: MIB3 - 6/10
18: 18 June: The Amazing Spiderman - 6/10
19: 18 July: TDKR - 7.75/10
20: 30 July: Ted - 7/10
21: 7 July: The Bourne Legacy - 6/10
22: 21 Aug: A Few Best Men - 4/10
23: 04 Sep: That's My Boy - 6/10
23: 12 Sep: Sinister - 3/10
24. 17 Sep: Un(In)touchable - 9/10
25. 18 Sep: Taken 2 - 4/10
Last edited by Flabber on Wed Sep 19, 2012 10:52 am, edited 20 times in total.
Disce quasi semper victurus; vive quasi cras moriturus
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
22nd Jan: Carnage - 6.5/10
Slow to start, but picked up significantly after about 20 minutes.
Slow to start, but picked up significantly after about 20 minutes.
- destresserai
- The Sixth Sense
- Posts: 1308
- Joined: Sat Jun 20, 2009 8:52 am
- Old post count: 581
- Preferred Cinemas: Wimbledon, Kingston, Epsom, Wandsworth, Croydon Grants
- Location: Surrey
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
01 War Horse 9
02 W.E. 3 (I probably wasn't really in the mood for this one)
03 The Muppets 8
04 Like Crazy 6
05 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D 7
06 Young Adult 6.5 (spoiled by the lady in my row who gave a running commentary throughout the film)!
07 Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close 7.5
08 Titanic in 3D 8.5
09 Safe House 7.5
Please note these are in no particular order just how I remember which ones I have seen!
02 W.E. 3 (I probably wasn't really in the mood for this one)
03 The Muppets 8
04 Like Crazy 6
05 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D 7
06 Young Adult 6.5 (spoiled by the lady in my row who gave a running commentary throughout the film)!
07 Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close 7.5
08 Titanic in 3D 8.5
09 Safe House 7.5
Please note these are in no particular order just how I remember which ones I have seen!
Last edited by destresserai on Tue Feb 21, 2012 9:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
01 War Horse 8
02 The Muppets 9
03 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D 2
04 Young Adult 9
02 The Muppets 9
03 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island 3D 2
04 Young Adult 9
-
- Air Force One
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Mon Feb 21, 2011 12:43 pm
- Old post count: 0
- Preferred Cinemas: odeon cineworld
- I have tickets for: listless chalet girl
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
01 Like Crazy 6
02 Young Adult 6
03 The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 9
02 Young Adult 6
03 The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel 9
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
Titanic 3D 9/10
This Means War 8/10
Exotic Marigold Hotel 7/10
Young Adult 6/10
Puss in Boots 6/10
This Means War 8/10
Exotic Marigold Hotel 7/10
Young Adult 6/10
Puss in Boots 6/10
Late 2011 - new to free cinema n theatre going!!!
Rock Of Ages, The Passenger ENO, Castor & Pollux ENO, 13, Houdini Experience, Hay Fever, Kings Speech, Noises Off, Duchess Of Malfi, Travelling Light, Sunshine Boys x2, Eric & Little Ern, I Can't Sing.
Zen 3d, Drive, Real Steel, Footloose, Tomboy, Paranormal A. 3, J.English, Machine Gun P., The Help, 50:50, Alvin & Chipmunks:Chipwrecked, New Year's Eve, The Artist, Shame, War Horse, Young Adult, This Means War, Exotic Marigold Hotel, Titanic 3D, The Muppets, Cabin in the Woods, Headhunters, Avengers Assemble, The Raid, Safe, Red Tails, Fast Girls, Angels Share, Rock Of Ages, My Brother the Devil, Quartet, The Hobbit: U. Journey. The Big Wedding, World's End, Frozen Ground, Kick Ass 2, You're Next, Insidious 1 & 2, Bad Grandpa
Also Westlife @ o2, Scissor Sisters @ Sandown, Chas n Dave @Indigo2
Best freebie was Tony Bennett @ Itunes Festival 2010!! (A real showman --- FAB)
Rock Of Ages, The Passenger ENO, Castor & Pollux ENO, 13, Houdini Experience, Hay Fever, Kings Speech, Noises Off, Duchess Of Malfi, Travelling Light, Sunshine Boys x2, Eric & Little Ern, I Can't Sing.
Zen 3d, Drive, Real Steel, Footloose, Tomboy, Paranormal A. 3, J.English, Machine Gun P., The Help, 50:50, Alvin & Chipmunks:Chipwrecked, New Year's Eve, The Artist, Shame, War Horse, Young Adult, This Means War, Exotic Marigold Hotel, Titanic 3D, The Muppets, Cabin in the Woods, Headhunters, Avengers Assemble, The Raid, Safe, Red Tails, Fast Girls, Angels Share, Rock Of Ages, My Brother the Devil, Quartet, The Hobbit: U. Journey. The Big Wedding, World's End, Frozen Ground, Kick Ass 2, You're Next, Insidious 1 & 2, Bad Grandpa
Also Westlife @ o2, Scissor Sisters @ Sandown, Chas n Dave @Indigo2
Best freebie was Tony Bennett @ Itunes Festival 2010!! (A real showman --- FAB)
Re: FMUKkers' Scores for Movies 2012
01. john carter 7.5